Claus-Dieter Wollitz vs Uwe Koschinat: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Claus-Dieter Wollitz Germany ยท 61 years old Energie Cottbus
vs
Uwe Koschinat Germany ยท 55 years old Rot-weiss Essen
114 - 171 Matches
41% - 40% Win percentage
1.46 - 1.44 Points per match
1.63 - 1.43 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Claus-Dieter Wollitz, since the 2016 season for Uwe Koschinat. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Claus-Dieter Wollitz from the 2019, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Uwe Koschinat from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Claus-Dieter Wollitz Uwe Koschinat
Results
114 Matches 171
47 Won 68
25 Draw 43
42 Lost 60
41% Win percentage 40%
37% Loss percentage 35%
1.46 Points per match 1.44
Goals
1.63 Goals scored per match 1.43
1.67 Goals conceded per match 1.49
-0.04 Goal difference per match -0.05
25% Clean sheets (%) 27%
20% Failed to score (%) 25%
61% Both teams scored 53%
68% Over 2.5 goals 56%
Home and away
1.47 Points per home match 1.69
1.44 Points per away match 1.20
40% Home wins (%) 48%
42% Away wins (%) 31%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
13 Longest unbeaten run 10

Claus-Dieter Wollitz against Uwe Koschinat

2 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Claus-Dieter Wollitz and Uwe Koschinat met 3 times: 2 wins for Claus-Dieter Wollitz, 0 draws and 1 wins for Uwe Koschinat. The team of Claus-Dieter Wollitz scored 8 goals, the team of Uwe Koschinat 6.

Every meeting between Energie Cottbus and Rot-weiss Essen

Per club

Claus-Dieter Wollitz
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Energie Cottbus2017 - 2026 114 47-25-42 1.46
Uwe Koschinat
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Fortuna Koln2016 - 2018 69 28-14-27 1.42
Rot-weiss Essen2024 - 2026 53 25-14-14 1.68
SV Sandhausen2018 26 8-9-9 1.27
VfL Osnabruck2023 - 2024 20 5-6-9 1.05
Arminia Bielefeld2022 - 2023 3 2-0-1 2.00

In the same competitions

Competition Claus-Dieter Wollitz Uwe Koschinat
M W% PPG M W% PPG
3. Liga 84 46% 1.60 115 43% 1.50
2. Bundesliga 7 29% 1.14 45 29% 1.20
Club Friendlies 16 31% 1.19 8 63% 2.13
DFB Pokal 7 14% 0.71 3 33% 1.00

Season by season

Season Claus-Dieter Wollitz Uwe Koschinat
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Energie Cottbus 16 25% 1.06 Rot-weiss Essen 12 58% 2.08
2025 Energie Cottbus 37 51% 1.70 Rot-weiss Essen 24 38% 1.42
2024 Energie Cottbus 25 52% 1.72 Rot-weiss Essen VfL Osnabruck 18 50% 1.67
2023 Energie Cottbus 1 0% 0.00 VfL Osnabruck Arminia Bielefeld 21 33% 1.29
2022 - - - Arminia Bielefeld 1 0% 0.00
2018 Energie Cottbus 34 32% 1.24 SV Sandhausen Fortuna Koln 33 33% 1.27
2017 Energie Cottbus 1 0% 1.00 Fortuna Koln 32 44% 1.53
2016 - - - Fortuna Koln 30 37% 1.33

Claus-Dieter Wollitz vs Uwe Koschinat in numbers

Since the 2017 season Claus-Dieter Wollitz led 114 matches we track: 47 wins, 25 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.46 points per match. Since the 2016 season Uwe Koschinat led 171 matches we track: 68 wins, 43 draws and 60 losses, good for 1.44 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Claus-Dieter Wollitz, all about Uwe Koschinat, compare other coaches.