Carl Roberth Björknesjö vs J. Gustafsson: the coaches side by side

Filter:
49 - 166 Matches
35% - 48% Win percentage
1.24 - 1.64 Points per match
1.41 - 1.61 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Carl Roberth Björknesjö, since the 2016 season for J. Gustafsson. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Carl Roberth Björknesjö from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 seasons. We have no matches of J. Gustafsson from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Carl Roberth Björknesjö J. Gustafsson
Results
49 Matches 166
17 Won 80
10 Draw 33
22 Lost 53
35% Win percentage 48%
45% Loss percentage 32%
1.24 Points per match 1.64
Goals
1.41 Goals scored per match 1.61
1.45 Goals conceded per match 1.28
-0.04 Goal difference per match 0.33
20% Clean sheets (%) 29%
27% Failed to score (%) 23%
55% Both teams scored 53%
51% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
1.24 Points per home match 1.82
1.25 Points per away match 1.46
36% Home wins (%) 56%
33% Away wins (%) 40%
Runs
8 Longest winning run 6
8 Longest unbeaten run 21

Carl Roberth Björknesjö against J. Gustafsson

2 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Carl Roberth Björknesjö and J. Gustafsson met 3 times: 2 wins for Carl Roberth Björknesjö, 0 draws and 1 wins for J. Gustafsson. The team of Carl Roberth Björknesjö scored 4 goals, the team of J. Gustafsson 1.

Every meeting between Osters IF and BK Hacken · Every meeting between IF Brommapojkarna and IFK Norrkoping

Per club

Carl Roberth Björknesjö
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Osters IF2025 30 9-8-13 1.17
IF Brommapojkarna2018 9 2-1-6 0.78
Djurgardens IF2024 8 6-0-2 2.25
IFK Mariehamn2026 2 0-1-1 0.50
J. Gustafsson
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
IFK Norrkoping2016 - 2018 72 40-16-16 1.89
Pogon Szczecin2022 - 2024 46 26-7-13 1.85
BK Hacken2025 - 2026 34 13-7-14 1.35
Al-Fateh2024 - 2025 14 1-3-10 0.43

In the same competitions

Competition Carl Roberth Björknesjö J. Gustafsson
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Allsvenskan 38 24% 0.95 92 49% 1.70
UEFA Europa Conference League 5 80% 2.40 7 57% 2.00
Club Friendlies 4 100% 3.00 5 100% 3.00

Season by season

Season Carl Roberth Björknesjö J. Gustafsson
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 IFK Mariehamn 2 0% 0.50 BK Hacken 1 100% 3.00
2025 Osters IF 30 30% 1.17 BK Hacken Al-Fateh 34 35% 1.26
2024 Djurgardens IF 8 75% 2.25 Al-Fateh Pogon Szczecin 17 18% 0.76
2023 - - - Pogon Szczecin 40 60% 1.93
2022 - - - Pogon Szczecin 2 0% 0.50
2018 IF Brommapojkarna 9 22% 0.78 IFK Norrkoping 26 65% 2.23
2017 - - - IFK Norrkoping 29 45% 1.55
2016 - - - IFK Norrkoping 17 59% 1.94

Carl Roberth Björknesjö vs J. Gustafsson in numbers

Since the 2018 season Carl Roberth Björknesjö led 49 matches we track: 17 wins, 10 draws and 22 losses, good for 1.24 points per match. Since the 2016 season J. Gustafsson led 166 matches we track: 80 wins, 33 draws and 53 losses, good for 1.64 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Carl Roberth Björknesjö, all about J. Gustafsson, compare other coaches.