Custodio vs Vasco César Freire de Seabra: the coaches side by side

Filter:
20 - 122 Matches
30% - 34% Win percentage
1.30 - 1.29 Points per match
1.15 - 1.28 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2025 season for Custodio, since the 2016 season for Vasco César Freire de Seabra. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Vasco César Freire de Seabra from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Custodio Vasco César Freire de Seabra
Results
20 Matches 122
6 Won 41
8 Draw 34
6 Lost 47
30% Win percentage 34%
30% Loss percentage 39%
1.30 Points per match 1.29
Goals
1.15 Goals scored per match 1.28
1.20 Goals conceded per match 1.39
-0.05 Goal difference per match -0.11
20% Clean sheets (%) 29%
20% Failed to score (%) 28%
65% Both teams scored 53%
45% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
1.80 Points per home match 1.68
0.80 Points per away match 0.92
50% Home wins (%) 47%
10% Away wins (%) 21%
Runs
2 Longest winning run 5
5 Longest unbeaten run 7

Custodio against Vasco César Freire de Seabra

1 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Custodio and Vasco César Freire de Seabra met 2 times: 1 wins for Custodio, 0 draws and 1 wins for Vasco César Freire de Seabra. The team of Custodio scored 2 goals, the team of Vasco César Freire de Seabra 2.

Every meeting between Alverca and Arouca

Per club

Custodio
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Alverca2025 - 2026 20 6-8-6 1.30
Vasco César Freire de Seabra
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Arouca2024 - 2026 61 20-18-23 1.28
Pacos Ferreira2016 - 2017 30 8-10-12 1.13
Estoril2023 28 11-6-11 1.39
Rio Ave2026 1 1-0-0 3.00
Fafe2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Maritimo2022 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Custodio Vasco César Freire de Seabra
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Liga Portugal Bwin 18 28% 1.22 108 31% 1.22
Club Friendlies 1 100% 3.00 5 20% 1.00
Taça de Portugal 1 0% 1.00 5 80% 2.40

Season by season

Season Custodio Vasco César Freire de Seabra
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Alverca 1 100% 3.00 Arouca Rio Ave 13 38% 1.46
2025 Alverca 19 26% 1.21 Arouca Fafe 27 41% 1.41
2024 - - - Arouca 23 26% 1.17
2023 - - - Estoril 28 39% 1.39
2022 - - - Maritimo 1 0% 0.00
2017 - - - Pacos Ferreira 8 25% 1.00
2016 - - - Pacos Ferreira 22 27% 1.18

Custodio vs Vasco César Freire de Seabra in numbers

Since the 2025 season Custodio led 20 matches we track: 6 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses, good for 1.30 points per match. Since the 2016 season Vasco César Freire de Seabra led 122 matches we track: 41 wins, 34 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.29 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Custodio, all about Vasco César Freire de Seabra, compare other coaches.