Richard Menzies Campbell vs Gary David Bowyer: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Richard Menzies Campbell, since the 2016 season for Gary David Bowyer. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Gary David Bowyer from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Richard Menzies Campbell | Gary David Bowyer | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 163 | Matches | 188 |
| 63 | Won | 75 |
| 44 | Draw | 56 |
| 56 | Lost | 57 |
| 39% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 30% |
| 1.43 | Points per match | 1.49 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.33 | Goals scored per match | 1.44 |
| 1.18 | Goals conceded per match | 1.13 |
| 0.15 | Goal difference per match | 0.31 |
| 37% | Clean sheets (%) | 32% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 28% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 49% |
| 47% | Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.58 | Points per home match | 1.72 |
| 1.25 | Points per away match | 1.27 |
| 42% | Home wins (%) | 47% |
| 34% | Away wins (%) | 33% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 12 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Richard Menzies Campbell against Gary David Bowyer
The teams of Richard Menzies Campbell and Gary David Bowyer met 5 times: 1 wins for Richard Menzies Campbell, 2 draws and 2 wins for Gary David Bowyer. The team of Richard Menzies Campbell scored 7 goals, the team of Gary David Bowyer 8.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Arbroath2017 - 2023
|
154 | 59-44-51 | 1.44 |
East Fife2024 - 2025
|
7 | 3-0-4 | 1.29 |
Morton2020
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Falkirk2019
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Blackpool2016 - 2018
|
92 | 34-34-24 | 1.48 |
Burton Albion2024 - 2026
|
49 | 18-10-21 | 1.31 |
Dundee2022 - 2023
|
37 | 22-10-5 | 2.05 |
Bradford2018
|
10 | 1-2-7 | 0.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Richard Menzies Campbell | Gary David Bowyer | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Scottish Championship | 117 | 35% | 1.38 | 28 | 54% | 1.93 |
| Scottish League Cup | 34 | 50% | 1.62 | 5 | 80% | 2.40 |
| Scottish FA Cup | 11 | 45% | 1.45 | 2 | 50% | 2.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 4 | 75% | 2.25 |
Season by season
| Season | Richard Menzies Campbell | Gary David Bowyer | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 |
|
20 | 35% | 1.20 |
| 2024 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
26 | 35% | 1.31 |
| 2023 |
|
16 | 25% | 0.81 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2022 |
|
33 | 30% | 1.33 |
|
35 | 57% | 2.00 |
| 2021 |
|
40 | 53% | 1.90 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
28 | 29% | 1.11 | - | - | - | |
| 2019 |
|
32 | 44% | 1.53 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.75 |
|
11 | 9% | 0.55 |
| 2017 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.33 |
|
42 | 31% | 1.26 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
49 | 43% | 1.67 | |
Richard Menzies Campbell vs Gary David Bowyer in numbers
Since the 2017 season Richard Menzies Campbell led 163 matches we track: 63 wins, 44 draws and 56 losses, good for 1.43 points per match. Since the 2016 season Gary David Bowyer led 188 matches we track: 75 wins, 56 draws and 57 losses, good for 1.49 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Richard Menzies Campbell, all about Gary David Bowyer, compare other coaches.





