Damir Čanadi vs Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Damir Čanadi from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez from the 2019, 2020, 2023 seasons.
Records side by side
| Damir Čanadi | Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 123 | Matches | 145 |
| 53 | Won | 72 |
| 28 | Draw | 45 |
| 42 | Lost | 28 |
| 43% | Win percentage | 50% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 19% |
| 1.52 | Points per match | 1.80 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.33 | Goals scored per match | 1.61 |
| 1.11 | Goals conceded per match | 0.79 |
| 0.21 | Goal difference per match | 0.82 |
| 37% | Clean sheets (%) | 49% |
| 26% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 43% | Both teams scored | 39% |
| 42% | Over 2.5 goals | 46% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.62 | Points per home match | 2.00 |
| 1.42 | Points per away match | 1.61 |
| 44% | Home wins (%) | 59% |
| 42% | Away wins (%) | 41% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 18 | Longest unbeaten run | 26 |
Damir Čanadi against Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez
The teams of Damir Čanadi and Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez met 6 times: 1 wins for Damir Čanadi, 1 draws and 4 wins for Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez. The team of Damir Čanadi scored 2 goals, the team of Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez 8.
Every meeting between Enosis and Apoel Nicosia · Every meeting between Atromitos and AEK Athens FC
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Atromitos2017 - 2018
|
68 | 35-17-16 | 1.79 |
Enosis2024 - 2025
|
34 | 9-4-21 | 0.91 |
SCR Altach2016
|
14 | 9-2-3 | 2.07 |
Velež2024
|
2 | 0-1-1 | 0.50 |
Sibenik2023
|
2 | 0-2-0 | 1.00 |
Atromitos Athinon2018
|
2 | 0-1-1 | 0.50 |
Olympiakos2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
AEK Athens FC2016 - 2018
|
86 | 49-24-13 | 1.99 |
Apoel Nicosia2024
|
24 | 10-7-7 | 1.54 |
Las Palmas2018
|
13 | 4-6-3 | 1.38 |
Aris Thessalonikis2025
|
10 | 4-3-3 | 1.50 |
Al Wahda FC2022
|
10 | 5-4-1 | 1.90 |
Cerro Porteno2024
|
2 | 0-1-1 | 0.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Damir Čanadi | Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Super League | 55 | 49% | 1.76 | 62 | 60% | 2.05 |
| Cypriot First Division | 34 | 26% | 0.94 | 17 | 41% | 1.53 |
| Greek Football Cup | 13 | 62% | 1.92 | 21 | 67% | 2.10 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0% | 0.50 | 10 | 20% | 1.40 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 0% | 0.50 | 8 | 38% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Damir Čanadi | Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
11 | 0% | 0.09 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 |
| 2024 |
|
26 | 35% | 1.23 |
|
26 | 38% | 1.46 |
| 2023 |
|
2 | 0% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
10 | 50% | 1.90 | |
| 2018 |
|
34 | 47% | 1.59 |
|
29 | 48% | 1.72 |
| 2017 |
|
36 | 53% | 1.92 |
|
49 | 53% | 1.94 |
| 2016 |
|
14 | 64% | 2.07 |
|
21 | 62% | 2.10 |
Damir Čanadi vs Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez in numbers
Since the 2016 season Damir Čanadi led 123 matches we track: 53 wins, 28 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.52 points per match. Since the 2016 season Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez led 145 matches we track: 72 wins, 45 draws and 28 losses, good for 1.80 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Damir Čanadi, all about Manuel Enrique Jiménez Jiménez, compare other coaches.









