Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard vs Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard, since the 2016 season for Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca from the 2019, 2020 seasons.
Records side by side
| Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard | Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 77 | Matches | 250 |
| 19 | Won | 156 |
| 15 | Draw | 47 |
| 43 | Lost | 47 |
| 25% | Win percentage | 62% |
| 56% | Loss percentage | 19% |
| 0.94 | Points per match | 2.06 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.12 | Goals scored per match | 1.99 |
| 1.73 | Goals conceded per match | 1.02 |
| -0.61 | Goal difference per match | 0.97 |
| 14% | Clean sheets (%) | 42% |
| 34% | Failed to score (%) | 11% |
| 56% | Both teams scored | 52% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 59% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.00 | Points per home match | 2.30 |
| 0.87 | Points per away match | 1.80 |
| 26% | Home wins (%) | 71% |
| 23% | Away wins (%) | 53% |
| Runs | ||
| 2 | Longest winning run | 14 |
| 5 | Longest unbeaten run | 23 |
Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard against Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca
The teams of Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard and Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca met 3 times: 0 wins for Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard, 1 draws and 2 wins for Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca. The team of Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard scored 3 goals, the team of Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca 6.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
LE Havre2024 - 2026
|
72 | 17-13-42 | 0.89 |
Nice2022 - 2023
|
5 | 2-2-1 | 1.60 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Shakhtar Donetsk2016 - 2018
|
113 | 82-16-15 | 2.32 |
Lyon2024 - 2026
|
66 | 41-7-18 | 1.97 |
Lille2022 - 2024
|
46 | 21-17-8 | 1.74 |
AC Milan2024
|
25 | 12-7-6 | 1.72 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard | Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Ligue 1 | 62 | 23% | 0.89 | 72 | 53% | 1.79 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 30% | 1.00 | 15 | 53% | 1.87 |
| Coupe de France | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 9 | 67% | 2.22 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 67% | 2.33 | 6 | 50% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard | Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
12 | 25% | 0.92 |
|
18 | 56% | 1.83 |
| 2025 |
|
26 | 19% | 0.85 |
|
30 | 70% | 2.20 |
| 2024 |
|
34 | 26% | 0.91 |
|
44 | 50% | 1.70 |
| 2023 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 |
|
43 | 47% | 1.74 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.33 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
36 | 67% | 2.22 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
36 | 72% | 2.25 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
41 | 78% | 2.46 | |
Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard vs Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca in numbers
Since the 2022 season Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard led 77 matches we track: 19 wins, 15 draws and 43 losses, good for 0.94 points per match. Since the 2016 season Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca led 250 matches we track: 156 wins, 47 draws and 47 losses, good for 2.06 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Didier Frédéric Thierry Digard, all about Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca, compare other coaches.





