Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo vs Lars Roar Bohinen: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo Norway ยท 59 years old Stromsgodset
vs
Lars Roar Bohinen Norway ยท 57 years old jerv
118 - 56 Matches
36% - 27% Win percentage
1.23 - 0.98 Points per match
1.19 - 1.14 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo, since the 2017 season for Lars Roar Bohinen. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Lars Roar Bohinen from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2024 seasons.

Records side by side

Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo Lars Roar Bohinen
Results
118 Matches 56
42 Won 15
19 Draw 10
57 Lost 31
36% Win percentage 27%
48% Loss percentage 55%
1.23 Points per match 0.98
Goals
1.19 Goals scored per match 1.14
1.53 Goals conceded per match 1.77
-0.33 Goal difference per match -0.63
28% Clean sheets (%) 25%
26% Failed to score (%) 34%
53% Both teams scored 48%
59% Over 2.5 goals 57%
Home and away
1.61 Points per home match 1.42
0.89 Points per away match 0.60
48% Home wins (%) 38%
24% Away wins (%) 17%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 3
9 Longest unbeaten run 5

Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo against Lars Roar Bohinen

1 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo and Lars Roar Bohinen met 3 times: 1 wins for Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo, 1 draws and 1 wins for Lars Roar Bohinen. The team of Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo scored 2 goals, the team of Lars Roar Bohinen 2.

Every meeting between Valerenga and Stabaek ยท Every meeting between ODD Ballklubb and Sandefjord

Per club

Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
ODD Ballklubb2016 - 2018 72 29-15-28 1.42
Stromsgodset2025 27 7-3-17 0.89
Valerenga2023 13 5-1-7 1.23
Lillestrom2024 6 1-0-5 0.50
Lars Roar Bohinen
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sandefjord2017 29 10-3-16 1.14
Stabaek2023 20 4-6-10 0.90
jerv2025 7 1-1-5 0.57

In the same competitions

Competition Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo Lars Roar Bohinen
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Eliteserien 102 30% 1.07 47 30% 1.04
Club Friendlies 7 71% 2.29 9 11% 0.67

Season by season

Season Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo Lars Roar Bohinen
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2025 Stromsgodset 27 26% 0.89 jerv 7 14% 0.57
2024 Lillestrom 6 17% 0.50 - - -
2023 Valerenga 13 38% 1.23 Stabaek 20 20% 0.90
2018 ODD Ballklubb 27 37% 1.30 - - -
2017 ODD Ballklubb 32 41% 1.44 Sandefjord 29 34% 1.14
2016 ODD Ballklubb 13 46% 1.62 - - -

Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo vs Lars Roar Bohinen in numbers

Since the 2016 season Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo led 118 matches we track: 42 wins, 19 draws and 57 losses, good for 1.23 points per match. Since the 2017 season Lars Roar Bohinen led 56 matches we track: 15 wins, 10 draws and 31 losses, good for 0.98 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Dag-Eilev Akkerhaugen Fagermo, all about Lars Roar Bohinen, compare other coaches.