Daniel Farke vs John Mark Eustace: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Daniel Farke, since the 2016 season for John Mark Eustace. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Daniel Farke from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Daniel Farke | John Mark Eustace | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 247 | Matches | 154 |
| 120 | Won | 63 |
| 70 | Draw | 35 |
| 57 | Lost | 56 |
| 49% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 23% | Loss percentage | 36% |
| 1.74 | Points per match | 1.45 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.70 | Goals scored per match | 1.28 |
| 1.14 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| 0.56 | Goal difference per match | 0.09 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 19% | Failed to score (%) | 28% |
| 54% | Both teams scored | 50% |
| 54% | Over 2.5 goals | 46% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.01 | Points per home match | 1.47 |
| 1.48 | Points per away match | 1.44 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 41% |
| 38% | Away wins (%) | 41% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 15 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Daniel Farke against John Mark Eustace
The teams of Daniel Farke and John Mark Eustace met 5 times: 2 wins for Daniel Farke, 0 draws and 3 wins for John Mark Eustace. The team of Daniel Farke scored 7 goals, the team of John Mark Eustace 4.
Every meeting between Leeds and Derby ยท Every meeting between Leeds and Blackburn ยท Every meeting between Leeds and Birmingham
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Leeds2023 - 2026
|
148 | 73-43-32 | 1.77 |
Norwich2017 - 2018
|
97 | 45-27-25 | 1.67 |
Borussia Monchengladbach2023
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Derby2024 - 2026
|
69 | 27-16-26 | 1.41 |
Blackburn2023 - 2024
|
52 | 19-14-19 | 1.37 |
Birmingham2022 - 2024
|
23 | 14-4-5 | 2.00 |
QPR2018
|
7 | 2-1-4 | 1.00 |
Kidderminster Harriers2016 - 2017
|
2 | 0-0-2 | 0.00 |
Southampton2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Daniel Farke | John Mark Eustace | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Championship | 173 | 52% | 1.83 | 123 | 39% | 1.42 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 60% | 2.10 | 16 | 69% | 2.13 |
| FA Cup | 11 | 36% | 1.45 | 9 | 22% | 0.89 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 12 | 58% | 1.83 | 6 | 33% | 1.17 |
Season by season
| Season | Daniel Farke | John Mark Eustace | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
11 | 45% | 1.73 |
|
16 | 19% | 0.81 |
| 2025 |
|
42 | 31% | 1.33 |
|
40 | 48% | 1.65 |
| 2024 |
|
42 | 64% | 2.17 |
|
53 | 47% | 1.57 |
| 2023 |
|
55 | 55% | 1.85 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.55 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 33% | 1.33 | |
| 2018 |
|
49 | 57% | 1.98 |
|
7 | 29% | 1.00 |
| 2017 |
|
48 | 35% | 1.35 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
Daniel Farke vs John Mark Eustace in numbers
Since the 2017 season Daniel Farke led 247 matches we track: 120 wins, 70 draws and 57 losses, good for 1.74 points per match. Since the 2016 season John Mark Eustace led 154 matches we track: 63 wins, 35 draws and 56 losses, good for 1.45 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Daniel Farke, all about John Mark Eustace, compare other coaches.




