Daniel Farke vs Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Daniel Farke Germany · 49 years old Leeds
vs
247 - 281 Matches
49% - 49% Win percentage
1.74 - 1.73 Points per match
1.70 - 1.62 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Daniel Farke, since the 2016 season for Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Daniel Farke from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Daniel Farke Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo
Results
247 Matches 281
120 Won 138
70 Draw 71
57 Lost 72
49% Win percentage 49%
23% Loss percentage 26%
1.74 Points per match 1.73
Goals
1.70 Goals scored per match 1.62
1.14 Goals conceded per match 1.09
0.56 Goal difference per match 0.53
34% Clean sheets (%) 37%
19% Failed to score (%) 22%
54% Both teams scored 48%
54% Over 2.5 goals 52%
Home and away
2.01 Points per home match 1.84
1.48 Points per away match 1.61
60% Home wins (%) 54%
38% Away wins (%) 45%
Runs
7 Longest winning run 8
15 Longest unbeaten run 20

Daniel Farke against Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo

1 Wins
2 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Daniel Farke and Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo met 5 times: 1 wins for Daniel Farke, 2 draws and 2 wins for Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo. The team of Daniel Farke scored 6 goals, the team of Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo 10.

Every meeting between Leeds and West Ham United · Every meeting between Norwich and Wolves

Per club

Daniel Farke
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Leeds2023 - 2026 148 73-43-32 1.77
Norwich2017 - 2018 97 45-27-25 1.67
Borussia Monchengladbach2023 2 2-0-0 3.00
Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Wolves2017 - 2018 91 52-19-20 1.92
Nottingham Forest2023 - 2024 64 25-17-22 1.44
West Ham United2025 - 2026 51 17-16-18 1.31
FC Porto2016 42 25-12-5 2.07
Al-Ittihad FC2022 - 2024 32 19-7-6 2.00
Stevenage2026 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Daniel Farke Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Championship 173 52% 1.83 53 64% 2.13
Premier League 41 32% 1.34 119 38% 1.35
FA Cup 11 36% 1.45 20 40% 1.60
EFL Carabao Cup 12 58% 1.83 9 67% 2.33
Club Friendlies 10 60% 2.10 7 29% 1.43

Season by season

Season Daniel Farke Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Leeds 11 45% 1.73 West Ham United Stevenage 14 43% 1.71
2025 Leeds 42 31% 1.33 West Ham United 38 29% 1.13
2024 Leeds 42 64% 2.17 Nottingham Forest Al-Ittihad FC 43 44% 1.60
2023 Leeds Borussia Monchengladbach 55 55% 1.85 Nottingham Forest Al-Ittihad FC 38 34% 1.29
2022 - - - Al-Ittihad FC 15 80% 2.53
2018 Norwich 49 57% 1.98 Wolves 40 48% 1.65
2017 Norwich 48 35% 1.35 Wolves 51 65% 2.14
2016 - - - FC Porto 42 60% 2.07

Daniel Farke vs Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo in numbers

Since the 2017 season Daniel Farke led 247 matches we track: 120 wins, 70 draws and 57 losses, good for 1.74 points per match. Since the 2016 season Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo led 281 matches we track: 138 wins, 71 draws and 72 losses, good for 1.73 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Daniel Farke, all about Nuno Herlander Simões Espírito Santo, compare other coaches.