Daniel Farke vs Régis Le Bris: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Daniel Farke, since the 2022 season for Régis Le Bris. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Daniel Farke from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Daniel Farke | Régis Le Bris | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 247 | Matches | 136 |
| 120 | Won | 48 |
| 70 | Draw | 38 |
| 57 | Lost | 50 |
| 49% | Win percentage | 35% |
| 23% | Loss percentage | 37% |
| 1.74 | Points per match | 1.34 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.70 | Goals scored per match | 1.19 |
| 1.14 | Goals conceded per match | 1.29 |
| 0.56 | Goal difference per match | -0.10 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 19% | Failed to score (%) | 32% |
| 54% | Both teams scored | 49% |
| 54% | Over 2.5 goals | 43% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.01 | Points per home match | 1.48 |
| 1.48 | Points per away match | 1.21 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 40% |
| 38% | Away wins (%) | 31% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 3 |
| 15 | Longest unbeaten run | 8 |
Daniel Farke against Régis Le Bris
The teams of Daniel Farke and Régis Le Bris met 4 times: 1 wins for Daniel Farke, 2 draws and 1 wins for Régis Le Bris. The team of Daniel Farke scored 5 goals, the team of Régis Le Bris 5.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Leeds2023 - 2026
|
148 | 73-43-32 | 1.77 |
Norwich2017 - 2018
|
97 | 45-27-25 | 1.67 |
Borussia Monchengladbach2023
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sunderland2024 - 2026
|
96 | 40-26-30 | 1.52 |
Lorient2022 - 2024
|
38 | 8-11-19 | 0.92 |
York2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Everton2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Daniel Farke | Régis Le Bris | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Championship | 173 | 52% | 1.83 | 44 | 45% | 1.66 |
| Premier League | 41 | 32% | 1.34 | 39 | 36% | 1.36 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 60% | 2.10 | 9 | 33% | 1.33 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 12 | 58% | 1.83 | 3 | 33% | 1.33 |
| FA Cup | 11 | 36% | 1.45 | 4 | 25% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Daniel Farke | Régis Le Bris | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
11 | 45% | 1.73 |
|
11 | 45% | 1.45 |
| 2025 |
|
42 | 31% | 1.33 |
|
41 | 37% | 1.41 |
| 2024 |
|
42 | 64% | 2.17 |
|
48 | 42% | 1.56 |
| 2023 |
|
55 | 55% | 1.85 |
|
33 | 21% | 0.85 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 33% | 1.67 | |
| 2018 |
|
49 | 57% | 1.98 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
48 | 35% | 1.35 | - | - | - | |
Daniel Farke vs Régis Le Bris in numbers
Since the 2017 season Daniel Farke led 247 matches we track: 120 wins, 70 draws and 57 losses, good for 1.74 points per match. Since the 2022 season Régis Le Bris led 136 matches we track: 48 wins, 38 draws and 50 losses, good for 1.34 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Daniel Farke, all about Régis Le Bris, compare other coaches.






