David Horejš vs J. Trpišovský: the coaches side by side

Filter:
166 - 267 Matches
37% - 67% Win percentage
1.38 - 2.21 Points per match
1.28 - 2.16 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2019 season for David Horejš, since the 2016 season for J. Trpišovský. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Trpišovský from the 2017 season.

Records side by side

David Horejš J. Trpišovský
Results
166 Matches 267
62 Won 178
43 Draw 55
61 Lost 34
37% Win percentage 67%
37% Loss percentage 13%
1.38 Points per match 2.21
Goals
1.28 Goals scored per match 2.16
1.31 Goals conceded per match 0.77
-0.02 Goal difference per match 1.39
30% Clean sheets (%) 48%
30% Failed to score (%) 14%
47% Both teams scored 45%
48% Over 2.5 goals 57%
Home and away
1.66 Points per home match 2.54
1.11 Points per away match 1.80
48% Home wins (%) 80%
27% Away wins (%) 50%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 13
10 Longest unbeaten run 48

David Horejš against J. Trpišovský

0 Wins
3 Draw
6 Wins

The teams of David Horejš and J. Trpišovský met 9 times: 0 wins for David Horejš, 3 draws and 6 wins for J. Trpišovský. The team of David Horejš scored 8 goals, the team of J. Trpišovský 24.

Every meeting between Hradec Králové and Slavia Praha · Every meeting between FK Jablonec and Slavia Praha · Every meeting between České Budějovice and Slavia Praha

Per club

David Horejš
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
České Budějovice2019 - 2021 72 25-19-28 1.31
Hradec Králové2023 - 2026 61 27-14-20 1.56
FK Jablonec2022 - 2023 33 10-10-13 1.21
J. Trpišovský
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slavia Praha2018 - 2026 258 173-54-31 2.22
Slovan Liberec2016 9 5-1-3 1.78

In the same competitions

Competition David Horejš J. Trpišovský
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Czech Liga 158 35% 1.32 213 72% 2.38
Club Friendlies 8 75% 2.50 11 64% 2.27

Season by season

Season David Horejš J. Trpišovský
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Hradec Králové 3 0% 0.33 Slavia Praha 4 0% 0.75
2025 Hradec Králové 13 46% 1.69 Slavia Praha 16 63% 2.25
2024 Hradec Králové 34 41% 1.44 Slavia Praha 47 68% 2.17
2023 Hradec Králové FK Jablonec 14 64% 2.14 Slavia Praha 42 69% 2.26
2022 FK Jablonec 30 27% 1.10 Slavia Praha 32 69% 2.25
2021 České Budějovice 21 38% 1.52 Slavia Praha 31 68% 2.23
2020 České Budějovice 25 20% 0.92 Slavia Praha 23 83% 2.65
2019 České Budějovice 26 46% 1.50 Slavia Praha 26 65% 2.23
2018 - - - Slavia Praha 37 62% 2.08
2016 - - - Slovan Liberec 9 56% 1.78

David Horejš vs J. Trpišovský in numbers

Since the 2019 season David Horejš led 166 matches we track: 62 wins, 43 draws and 61 losses, good for 1.38 points per match. Since the 2016 season J. Trpišovský led 267 matches we track: 178 wins, 55 draws and 34 losses, good for 2.21 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about David Horejš, all about J. Trpišovský, compare other coaches.