David Horejš vs Luboš Kozel: the coaches side by side

Filter:
David Horejš Czechia · 49 years old Hradec Králové
vs
Luboš Kozel Czechia · 55 years old FK Jablonec
164 - 162 Matches
38% - 42% Win percentage
1.40 - 1.51 Points per match
1.29 - 1.46 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2019 season.

Records side by side

David Horejš Luboš Kozel
Results
164 Matches 162
62 Won 68
43 Draw 40
59 Lost 54
38% Win percentage 42%
36% Loss percentage 33%
1.40 Points per match 1.51
Goals
1.29 Goals scored per match 1.46
1.29 Goals conceded per match 1.21
-0.01 Goal difference per match 0.25
30% Clean sheets (%) 30%
30% Failed to score (%) 27%
46% Both teams scored 52%
48% Over 2.5 goals 49%
Home and away
1.68 Points per home match 1.74
1.12 Points per away match 1.24
48% Home wins (%) 50%
28% Away wins (%) 33%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 6
10 Longest unbeaten run 7

David Horejš against Luboš Kozel

1 Wins
4 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of David Horejš and Luboš Kozel met 9 times: 1 wins for David Horejš, 4 draws and 4 wins for Luboš Kozel. The team of David Horejš scored 4 goals, the team of Luboš Kozel 11.

Every meeting between Hradec Králové and FK Jablonec · Every meeting between Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec · Every meeting between FK Jablonec and Slovan Liberec

Per club

David Horejš
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
České Budějovice2019 - 2021 72 25-19-28 1.31
Hradec Králové2023 - 2026 59 27-14-18 1.61
FK Jablonec2022 - 2023 33 10-10-13 1.21
Luboš Kozel
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slovan Liberec2021 - 2024 91 33-23-35 1.34
FK Jablonec2024 - 2025 46 26-8-12 1.87
Baník Ostrava2019 - 2020 25 9-9-7 1.44

In the same competitions

Competition David Horejš Luboš Kozel
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Czech Liga 156 36% 1.34 152 41% 1.47
Club Friendlies 8 75% 2.50 10 60% 2.10

Season by season

Season David Horejš Luboš Kozel
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Hradec Králové 1 0% 1.00 - - -
2025 Hradec Králové 13 46% 1.69 FK Jablonec 14 64% 2.14
2024 Hradec Králové 34 41% 1.44 FK Jablonec Slovan Liberec 34 50% 1.71
2023 Hradec Králové FK Jablonec 14 64% 2.14 Slovan Liberec 32 41% 1.47
2022 FK Jablonec 30 27% 1.10 Slovan Liberec 33 36% 1.30
2021 České Budějovice 21 38% 1.52 Slovan Liberec 24 33% 1.25
2020 České Budějovice 25 20% 0.92 Baník Ostrava 20 40% 1.50
2019 České Budějovice 26 46% 1.50 Baník Ostrava 5 20% 1.20

David Horejš vs Luboš Kozel in numbers

Since the 2019 season David Horejš led 164 matches we track: 62 wins, 43 draws and 59 losses, good for 1.40 points per match. Since the 2019 season Luboš Kozel led 162 matches we track: 68 wins, 40 draws and 54 losses, good for 1.51 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about David Horejš, all about Luboš Kozel, compare other coaches.