David Horejš vs Radoslav Kováč: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2019 season for David Horejš, since the 2020 season for Radoslav Kováč. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| David Horejš | Radoslav Kováč | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 166 | Matches | 131 |
| 62 | Won | 38 |
| 43 | Draw | 29 |
| 61 | Lost | 64 |
| 37% | Win percentage | 29% |
| 37% | Loss percentage | 49% |
| 1.38 | Points per match | 1.09 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.28 | Goals scored per match | 1.15 |
| 1.31 | Goals conceded per match | 1.44 |
| -0.02 | Goal difference per match | -0.29 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 24% |
| 30% | Failed to score (%) | 32% |
| 47% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 48% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.66 | Points per home match | 1.09 |
| 1.11 | Points per away match | 1.09 |
| 48% | Home wins (%) | 27% |
| 27% | Away wins (%) | 31% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 10 | Longest unbeaten run | 7 |
David Horejš against Radoslav Kováč
The teams of David Horejš and Radoslav Kováč met 9 times: 2 wins for David Horejš, 2 draws and 5 wins for Radoslav Kováč. The team of David Horejš scored 5 goals, the team of Radoslav Kováč 9.
Every meeting between Hradec Králové and Slovan Liberec · Every meeting between Hradec Králové and Pardubice · Every meeting between FK Jablonec and Pardubice
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
České Budějovice2019 - 2021
|
72 | 25-19-28 | 1.31 |
Hradec Králové2023 - 2026
|
61 | 27-14-20 | 1.56 |
FK Jablonec2022 - 2023
|
33 | 10-10-13 | 1.21 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Pardubice2022 - 2024
|
55 | 19-11-25 | 1.24 |
Slovan Liberec2024 - 2025
|
42 | 15-11-16 | 1.33 |
Opava2020
|
28 | 2-7-19 | 0.46 |
Plzen2026
|
6 | 2-0-4 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | David Horejš | Radoslav Kováč | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Czech Liga | 158 | 35% | 1.32 | 115 | 29% | 1.10 |
| Club Friendlies | 8 | 75% | 2.50 | 12 | 33% | 1.17 |
Season by season
| Season | David Horejš | Radoslav Kováč | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.33 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 2025 |
|
13 | 46% | 1.69 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.07 |
| 2024 |
|
34 | 41% | 1.44 |
|
31 | 39% | 1.48 |
| 2023 |
|
14 | 64% | 2.14 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.17 |
| 2022 |
|
30 | 27% | 1.10 |
|
22 | 36% | 1.27 |
| 2021 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.52 | - | - | - | |
| 2020 |
|
25 | 20% | 0.92 |
|
28 | 7% | 0.46 |
| 2019 |
|
26 | 46% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
David Horejš vs Radoslav Kováč in numbers
Since the 2019 season David Horejš led 166 matches we track: 62 wins, 43 draws and 61 losses, good for 1.38 points per match. Since the 2020 season Radoslav Kováč led 131 matches we track: 38 wins, 29 draws and 64 losses, good for 1.09 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about David Horejš, all about Radoslav Kováč, compare other coaches.


