Dirk Kuijt vs Felice Mazzù: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Dirk Kuijt, since the 2016 season for Felice Mazzù. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Dirk Kuijt from the 2018, 2019, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Felice Mazzù from the 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Dirk Kuijt | Felice Mazzù | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 68 | Matches | 140 |
| 18 | Won | 48 |
| 18 | Draw | 41 |
| 32 | Lost | 51 |
| 26% | Win percentage | 34% |
| 47% | Loss percentage | 36% |
| 1.06 | Points per match | 1.32 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.26 | Goals scored per match | 1.24 |
| 1.72 | Goals conceded per match | 1.42 |
| -0.46 | Goal difference per match | -0.19 |
| 19% | Clean sheets (%) | 26% |
| 32% | Failed to score (%) | 25% |
| 57% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.29 | Points per home match | 1.55 |
| 0.77 | Points per away match | 1.12 |
| 32% | Home wins (%) | 41% |
| 20% | Away wins (%) | 28% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 5 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Dirk Kuijt against Felice Mazzù
The teams of Dirk Kuijt and Felice Mazzù met 3 times: 0 wins for Dirk Kuijt, 0 draws and 3 wins for Felice Mazzù. The team of Dirk Kuijt scored 0 goals, the team of Felice Mazzù 6.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Beerschot2023 - 2024
|
50 | 12-13-25 | 0.98 |
Dordrecht2025
|
14 | 4-4-6 | 1.14 |
Fenerbahce2014
|
4 | 2-1-1 | 1.75 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sporting Charleroi2016 - 2023
|
107 | 34-34-39 | 1.27 |
STVV Sint-Truiden2024
|
28 | 9-7-12 | 1.21 |
KAS Eupen2026
|
4 | 4-0-0 | 3.00 |
KRC Genk2019
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Dirk Kuijt | Felice Mazzù | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| 1A Jupiler Pro League | 35 | 14% | 0.69 | 129 | 32% | 1.27 |
| 1B Challenger Pro League | 12 | 50% | 1.75 | 4 | 100% | 3.00 |
| Belgian Cup | 3 | 33% | 1.33 | 3 | 33% | 1.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 3 | 33% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Dirk Kuijt | Felice Mazzù | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
4 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 29% | 1.14 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
38 | 16% | 0.74 |
|
28 | 32% | 1.21 |
| 2023 |
|
12 | 50% | 1.75 |
|
27 | 19% | 0.78 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
40 | 38% | 1.48 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
38 | 37% | 1.47 | |
| 2014 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.75 | - | - | - | |
Dirk Kuijt vs Felice Mazzù in numbers
Since the 2014 season Dirk Kuijt led 68 matches we track: 18 wins, 18 draws and 32 losses, good for 1.06 points per match. Since the 2016 season Felice Mazzù led 140 matches we track: 48 wins, 41 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.32 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Dirk Kuijt, all about Felice Mazzù, compare other coaches.




