Dick Lukkien vs Henk de Jong: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Dick Lukkien | Henk de Jong | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 232 | Matches | 172 |
| 96 | Won | 73 |
| 56 | Draw | 35 |
| 80 | Lost | 64 |
| 41% | Win percentage | 42% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 37% |
| 1.48 | Points per match | 1.48 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.48 | Goals scored per match | 1.72 |
| 1.38 | Goals conceded per match | 1.58 |
| 0.10 | Goal difference per match | 0.13 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 24% |
| 23% | Failed to score (%) | 19% |
| 56% | Both teams scored | 59% |
| 57% | Over 2.5 goals | 62% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.69 | Points per home match | 1.65 |
| 1.28 | Points per away match | 1.30 |
| 47% | Home wins (%) | 49% |
| 36% | Away wins (%) | 36% |
| Runs | ||
| 8 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 18 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Dick Lukkien against Henk de Jong
The teams of Dick Lukkien and Henk de Jong met 7 times: 3 wins for Dick Lukkien, 2 draws and 2 wins for Henk de Jong. The team of Dick Lukkien scored 14 goals, the team of Henk de Jong 8.
Every meeting between Groningen and Cambuur ยท Every meeting between Emmen and De Graafschap
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Groningen2023 - 2026
|
117 | 54-23-40 | 1.58 |
Emmen2016 - 2023
|
115 | 42-33-40 | 1.38 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Cambuur2022 - 2025
|
86 | 41-16-29 | 1.62 |
De Graafschap2016 - 2018
|
86 | 32-19-35 | 1.34 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Dick Lukkien | Henk de Jong | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Eerste Divisie | 102 | 46% | 1.69 | 126 | 48% | 1.65 |
| Eredivisie | 100 | 36% | 1.30 | 34 | 24% | 0.88 |
| Club Friendlies | 16 | 38% | 1.25 | 5 | 40% | 1.20 |
| Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 14 | 50% | 1.57 | 7 | 43% | 1.43 |
Season by season
| Season | Dick Lukkien | Henk de Jong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
15 | 40% | 1.40 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
25 | 48% | 1.56 |
|
15 | 53% | 1.80 |
| 2024 |
|
40 | 33% | 1.23 |
|
43 | 56% | 1.81 |
| 2023 |
|
38 | 61% | 2.00 |
|
27 | 30% | 1.15 |
| 2022 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2018 |
|
35 | 31% | 1.17 |
|
33 | 24% | 0.88 |
| 2017 |
|
37 | 38% | 1.54 |
|
39 | 46% | 1.69 |
| 2016 |
|
34 | 38% | 1.44 |
|
14 | 43% | 1.43 |
Dick Lukkien vs Henk de Jong in numbers
Since the 2016 season Dick Lukkien led 232 matches we track: 96 wins, 56 draws and 80 losses, good for 1.48 points per match. Since the 2016 season Henk de Jong led 172 matches we track: 73 wins, 35 draws and 64 losses, good for 1.48 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Dick Lukkien, all about Henk de Jong, compare other coaches.

