Daniel Vasile Petrescu vs G. Hagi: the coaches side by side

Filter:
155 - 193 Matches
47% - 44% Win percentage
1.70 - 1.57 Points per match
1.44 - 1.30 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Daniel Vasile Petrescu G. Hagi
Results
155 Matches 193
73 Won 85
45 Draw 48
37 Lost 60
47% Win percentage 44%
24% Loss percentage 31%
1.70 Points per match 1.57
Goals
1.44 Goals scored per match 1.30
1.03 Goals conceded per match 1.11
0.41 Goal difference per match 0.18
38% Clean sheets (%) 33%
21% Failed to score (%) 30%
48% Both teams scored 48%
43% Over 2.5 goals 45%
Home and away
1.96 Points per home match 1.86
1.42 Points per away match 1.29
56% Home wins (%) 54%
38% Away wins (%) 35%
Runs
7 Longest winning run 7
11 Longest unbeaten run 9

Daniel Vasile Petrescu against G. Hagi

5 Wins
0 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of Daniel Vasile Petrescu and G. Hagi met 8 times: 5 wins for Daniel Vasile Petrescu, 0 draws and 3 wins for G. Hagi. The team of Daniel Vasile Petrescu scored 12 goals, the team of G. Hagi 6.

Every meeting between CFR 1907 Cluj and Farul Constanta ยท Every meeting between CFR 1907 Cluj and Viitorul Constanta

Per club

Daniel Vasile Petrescu
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
CFR 1907 Cluj2017 - 2024 93 48-31-14 1.88
Jeonbuk Motors2023 - 2024 31 12-9-10 1.45
Al Nasr2016 16 8-3-5 1.69
Guizhou Zhicheng2018 14 5-1-8 1.14
Al Nasr2016 1 0-1-0 1.00
G. Hagi
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Viitorul Constanta2016 - 2018 107 50-24-33 1.63
Farul Constanta2022 - 2024 86 35-24-27 1.50

In the same competitions

Competition Daniel Vasile Petrescu G. Hagi
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Romanian Liga 1 85 52% 1.89 174 44% 1.57
UEFA Europa Conference League 8 50% 1.75 5 100% 3.00
Club Friendlies 2 0% 0.00 3 33% 1.00

Season by season

Season Daniel Vasile Petrescu G. Hagi
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2024 CFR 1907 Cluj Jeonbuk Motors 49 43% 1.69 Farul Constanta 37 30% 1.27
2023 Jeonbuk Motors CFR 1907 Cluj 28 50% 1.71 Farul Constanta 40 48% 1.60
2022 CFR 1907 Cluj 13 23% 1.08 Farul Constanta 9 56% 2.00
2018 Guizhou Zhicheng CFR 1907 Cluj 20 40% 1.35 Viitorul Constanta 35 46% 1.60
2017 CFR 1907 Cluj 28 68% 2.29 Viitorul Constanta 36 42% 1.50
2016 Al Nasr Al Nasr 17 47% 1.65 Viitorul Constanta 36 53% 1.78

Daniel Vasile Petrescu vs G. Hagi in numbers

Since the 2016 season Daniel Vasile Petrescu led 155 matches we track: 73 wins, 45 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.70 points per match. Since the 2016 season G. Hagi led 193 matches we track: 85 wins, 48 draws and 60 losses, good for 1.57 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Daniel Vasile Petrescu, all about G. Hagi, compare other coaches.