Daniel Vasile Petrescu vs Ilias Charalampous: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Daniel Vasile Petrescu Romania ยท 58 years old CFR 1907 Cluj
vs
Ilias Charalampous Cyprus ยท 46 years old FCSB
155 - 95 Matches
47% - 52% Win percentage
1.70 - 1.81 Points per match
1.44 - 1.48 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Daniel Vasile Petrescu, since the 2018 season for Ilias Charalampous. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Daniel Vasile Petrescu from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Ilias Charalampous from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

Daniel Vasile Petrescu Ilias Charalampous
Results
155 Matches 95
73 Won 49
45 Draw 25
37 Lost 21
47% Win percentage 52%
24% Loss percentage 22%
1.70 Points per match 1.81
Goals
1.44 Goals scored per match 1.48
1.03 Goals conceded per match 1.06
0.41 Goal difference per match 0.42
38% Clean sheets (%) 36%
21% Failed to score (%) 23%
48% Both teams scored 49%
43% Over 2.5 goals 48%
Home and away
1.96 Points per home match 1.83
1.42 Points per away match 1.80
56% Home wins (%) 52%
38% Away wins (%) 51%
Runs
7 Longest winning run 5
11 Longest unbeaten run 11

Daniel Vasile Petrescu against Ilias Charalampous

1 Wins
3 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Daniel Vasile Petrescu and Ilias Charalampous met 4 times: 1 wins for Daniel Vasile Petrescu, 3 draws and 0 wins for Ilias Charalampous. The team of Daniel Vasile Petrescu scored 5 goals, the team of Ilias Charalampous 4.

Every meeting between CFR 1907 Cluj and FCSB

Per club

Daniel Vasile Petrescu
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
CFR 1907 Cluj2017 - 2024 93 48-31-14 1.88
Jeonbuk Motors2023 - 2024 31 12-9-10 1.45
Al Nasr2016 16 8-3-5 1.69
Guizhou Zhicheng2018 14 5-1-8 1.14
Al Nasr2016 1 0-1-0 1.00
Ilias Charalampous
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FCSB2023 - 2025 91 48-24-19 1.85
Cyprus2018 3 1-1-1 1.33
Levadiakos2026 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Daniel Vasile Petrescu Ilias Charalampous
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Romanian Liga 1 85 52% 1.89 65 54% 1.92
Club Friendlies 2 0% 0.00 3 67% 2.00

Season by season

Season Daniel Vasile Petrescu Ilias Charalampous
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Levadiakos 1 0% 0.00
2025 - - - FCSB 13 54% 1.69
2024 CFR 1907 Cluj Jeonbuk Motors 49 43% 1.69 FCSB 55 53% 1.89
2023 Jeonbuk Motors CFR 1907 Cluj 28 50% 1.71 FCSB 23 52% 1.83
2022 CFR 1907 Cluj 13 23% 1.08 - - -
2018 Guizhou Zhicheng CFR 1907 Cluj 20 40% 1.35 Cyprus 3 33% 1.33
2017 CFR 1907 Cluj 28 68% 2.29 - - -
2016 Al Nasr Al Nasr 17 47% 1.65 - - -

Daniel Vasile Petrescu vs Ilias Charalampous in numbers

Since the 2016 season Daniel Vasile Petrescu led 155 matches we track: 73 wins, 45 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.70 points per match. Since the 2018 season Ilias Charalampous led 95 matches we track: 49 wins, 25 draws and 21 losses, good for 1.81 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Daniel Vasile Petrescu, all about Ilias Charalampous, compare other coaches.