Didier Santini vs Laurent Guyot: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Didier Santini France ยท 58 years old Rodez
vs
Laurent Guyot France ยท 56 years old Annecy
145 - 137 Matches
38% - 36% Win percentage
1.47 - 1.30 Points per match
1.59 - 1.36 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Didier Santini, since the 2018 season for Laurent Guyot. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Didier Santini Laurent Guyot
Results
145 Matches 137
55 Won 49
48 Draw 31
42 Lost 57
38% Win percentage 36%
29% Loss percentage 42%
1.47 Points per match 1.30
Goals
1.59 Goals scored per match 1.36
1.41 Goals conceded per match 1.38
0.18 Goal difference per match -0.02
22% Clean sheets (%) 28%
19% Failed to score (%) 23%
66% Both teams scored 58%
56% Over 2.5 goals 55%
Home and away
1.73 Points per home match 1.42
1.25 Points per away match 1.20
45% Home wins (%) 39%
32% Away wins (%) 33%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
17 Longest unbeaten run 7

Didier Santini against Laurent Guyot

4 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Didier Santini and Laurent Guyot met 7 times: 4 wins for Didier Santini, 1 draws and 2 wins for Laurent Guyot. The team of Didier Santini scored 13 goals, the team of Laurent Guyot 10.

Every meeting between Rodez and Annecy

Per club

Didier Santini
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Rodez2022 - 2026 116 43-37-36 1.43
Dunkerque2016 - 2017 28 12-10-6 1.64
Toulouse2026 1 0-1-0 1.00
Laurent Guyot
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Annecy2022 - 2026 121 47-29-45 1.40
Cercle Brugge2018 8 2-1-5 0.88
Toronto II2018 8 0-1-7 0.13

In the same competitions

Competition Didier Santini Laurent Guyot
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 2 101 36% 1.43 102 38% 1.38
Coupe de France 10 40% 1.30 14 50% 1.79
Club Friendlies 9 56% 1.78 5 20% 0.80

Season by season

Season Didier Santini Laurent Guyot
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Rodez Toulouse 13 46% 1.54 Annecy 11 45% 1.55
2025 Rodez 27 41% 1.59 Annecy 26 38% 1.38
2024 Rodez 34 26% 1.15 Annecy 37 43% 1.57
2023 Rodez 40 40% 1.53 Annecy 39 31% 1.15
2022 Rodez 3 33% 1.33 Annecy 8 50% 1.75
2018 - - - Cercle Brugge Toronto II 16 13% 0.50
2017 Dunkerque 7 43% 1.57 - - -
2016 Dunkerque 21 43% 1.67 - - -

Didier Santini vs Laurent Guyot in numbers

Since the 2016 season Didier Santini led 145 matches we track: 55 wins, 48 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.47 points per match. Since the 2018 season Laurent Guyot led 137 matches we track: 49 wins, 31 draws and 57 losses, good for 1.30 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Didier Santini, all about Laurent Guyot, compare other coaches.