Didier Santini vs Olivier Frapolli: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Didier Santini France ยท 58 years old Rodez
vs
Olivier Frapolli France ยท 55 years old Laval
149 - 186 Matches
38% - 33% Win percentage
1.47 - 1.30 Points per match
1.59 - 1.17 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Didier Santini, since the 2015 season for Olivier Frapolli. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Didier Santini Olivier Frapolli
Results
149 Matches 186
57 Won 62
48 Draw 55
44 Lost 69
38% Win percentage 33%
30% Loss percentage 37%
1.47 Points per match 1.30
Goals
1.59 Goals scored per match 1.17
1.43 Goals conceded per match 1.24
0.16 Goal difference per match -0.07
22% Clean sheets (%) 32%
19% Failed to score (%) 32%
65% Both teams scored 47%
56% Over 2.5 goals 45%
Home and away
1.70 Points per home match 1.30
1.28 Points per away match 1.29
45% Home wins (%) 32%
33% Away wins (%) 35%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 6
17 Longest unbeaten run 13

Didier Santini against Olivier Frapolli

0 Wins
2 Draw
5 Wins

The teams of Didier Santini and Olivier Frapolli met 7 times: 0 wins for Didier Santini, 2 draws and 5 wins for Olivier Frapolli. The team of Didier Santini scored 4 goals, the team of Olivier Frapolli 10.

Every meeting between Rodez and Grenoble ยท Every meeting between Rodez and Laval

Per club

Didier Santini
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Rodez2022 - 2026 120 45-37-38 1.43
Dunkerque2016 - 2017 28 12-10-6 1.64
Toulouse2026 1 0-1-0 1.00
Olivier Frapolli
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Laval2022 - 2025 117 43-35-39 1.40
Orleans2015 - 2017 31 10-8-13 1.23
Boulogne2017 - 2018 21 6-7-8 1.19
Grenoble2026 17 3-5-9 0.82

In the same competitions

Competition Didier Santini Olivier Frapolli
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 2 105 36% 1.43 138 33% 1.26
Championnat National 25 40% 1.60 18 22% 1.06
Coupe de France 10 40% 1.30 16 50% 1.75
Club Friendlies 9 56% 1.78 14 36% 1.43

Season by season

Season Didier Santini Olivier Frapolli
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Rodez Toulouse 17 47% 1.53 Grenoble 17 18% 0.82
2025 Rodez 27 41% 1.59 Laval 33 24% 1.18
2024 Rodez 34 26% 1.15 Laval 37 41% 1.49
2023 Rodez 40 40% 1.53 Laval 44 45% 1.57
2022 Rodez 3 33% 1.33 Laval 3 0% 0.33
2018 - - - Boulogne 12 33% 1.42
2017 Dunkerque 7 43% 1.57 Boulogne Orleans 10 30% 1.10
2016 Dunkerque 21 43% 1.67 Orleans 29 31% 1.21
2015 - - - Orleans 1 0% 0.00

Didier Santini vs Olivier Frapolli in numbers

Since the 2016 season Didier Santini led 149 matches we track: 57 wins, 48 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.47 points per match. Since the 2015 season Olivier Frapolli led 186 matches we track: 62 wins, 55 draws and 69 losses, good for 1.30 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Didier Santini, all about Olivier Frapolli, compare other coaches.