Didier Santini vs Stéphane Dumont: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Didier Santini France · 58 years old Rodez
vs
Stéphane Dumont France · 44 years old Estac Troyes
145 - 119 Matches
38% - 40% Win percentage
1.47 - 1.46 Points per match
1.59 - 1.34 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Didier Santini, since the 2022 season for Stéphane Dumont. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Didier Santini from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Didier Santini Stéphane Dumont
Results
145 Matches 119
55 Won 48
48 Draw 30
42 Lost 41
38% Win percentage 40%
29% Loss percentage 34%
1.47 Points per match 1.46
Goals
1.59 Goals scored per match 1.34
1.41 Goals conceded per match 1.05
0.18 Goal difference per match 0.29
22% Clean sheets (%) 41%
19% Failed to score (%) 35%
66% Both teams scored 37%
56% Over 2.5 goals 48%
Home and away
1.73 Points per home match 1.42
1.25 Points per away match 1.51
45% Home wins (%) 38%
32% Away wins (%) 42%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
17 Longest unbeaten run 9

Didier Santini against Stéphane Dumont

2 Wins
3 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Didier Santini and Stéphane Dumont met 5 times: 2 wins for Didier Santini, 3 draws and 0 wins for Stéphane Dumont. The team of Didier Santini scored 9 goals, the team of Stéphane Dumont 5.

Every meeting between Rodez and Estac Troyes · Every meeting between Rodez and Guingamp

Per club

Didier Santini
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Rodez2022 - 2026 116 43-37-36 1.43
Dunkerque2016 - 2017 28 12-10-6 1.64
Toulouse2026 1 0-1-0 1.00
Stéphane Dumont
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Estac Troyes2024 - 2026 77 34-16-27 1.53
Guingamp2022 - 2024 42 14-14-14 1.33

In the same competitions

Competition Didier Santini Stéphane Dumont
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 2 101 36% 1.43 92 38% 1.39
Club Friendlies 9 56% 1.78 12 50% 1.92
Coupe de France 10 40% 1.30 9 67% 2.11

Season by season

Season Didier Santini Stéphane Dumont
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Rodez Toulouse 13 46% 1.54 Estac Troyes 13 38% 1.46
2025 Rodez 27 41% 1.59 Estac Troyes 28 54% 1.86
2024 Rodez 34 26% 1.15 Estac Troyes Guingamp 38 39% 1.34
2023 Rodez 40 40% 1.53 Guingamp 37 32% 1.30
2022 Rodez 3 33% 1.33 Guingamp 3 33% 1.33
2017 Dunkerque 7 43% 1.57 - - -
2016 Dunkerque 21 43% 1.67 - - -

Didier Santini vs Stéphane Dumont in numbers

Since the 2016 season Didier Santini led 145 matches we track: 55 wins, 48 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.47 points per match. Since the 2022 season Stéphane Dumont led 119 matches we track: 48 wins, 30 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.46 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Didier Santini, all about Stéphane Dumont, compare other coaches.