D. Sequeira vs J. Campos: the coaches side by side

Filter:
72 - 153 Matches
29% - 48% Win percentage
1.22 - 1.70 Points per match
1.32 - 1.45 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2021 season for D. Sequeira, since the 2016 season for J. Campos. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of J. Campos from the 2017 season.

Records side by side

D. Sequeira J. Campos
Results
72 Matches 153
21 Won 73
25 Draw 41
26 Lost 39
29% Win percentage 48%
36% Loss percentage 25%
1.22 Points per match 1.70
Goals
1.32 Goals scored per match 1.45
1.47 Goals conceded per match 1.04
-0.15 Goal difference per match 0.41
18% Clean sheets (%) 36%
25% Failed to score (%) 20%
64% Both teams scored 49%
58% Over 2.5 goals 45%
Home and away
1.74 Points per home match 1.94
0.73 Points per away match 1.46
46% Home wins (%) 56%
14% Away wins (%) 39%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 5
8 Longest unbeaten run 14

D. Sequeira against J. Campos

1 Wins
2 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of D. Sequeira and J. Campos met 4 times: 1 wins for D. Sequeira, 2 draws and 1 wins for J. Campos. The team of D. Sequeira scored 3 goals, the team of J. Campos 5.

Every meeting between San Carlos and Deportivo Saprissa 路 Every meeting between San Carlos and CS Herediano

Per club

D. Sequeira
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
San Carlos2021 - 2022 38 16-12-10 1.58
Puntarenas FC2023 17 3-5-9 0.82
Mixco2022 17 2-8-7 0.82
J. Campos
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
CS Herediano2021 - 2023 46 25-9-12 1.83
Deportivo Saprissa2021 - 2022 44 26-9-9 1.98
CS Cartagines2016 21 8-9-4 1.57
ADR Jicaral2019 20 6-6-8 1.20
San Carlos2020 17 7-6-4 1.59
Blooming2018 5 1-2-2 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition D. Sequeira J. Campos
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Primera Divisi贸n Costa Rica 55 35% 1.35 148 49% 1.72

Season by season

Season D. Sequeira J. Campos
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2023 Puntarenas FC 17 18% 0.82 CS Herediano 20 60% 2.00
2022 Mixco San Carlos 26 27% 1.15 Deportivo Saprissa CS Herediano 40 58% 1.93
2021 San Carlos 29 38% 1.52 CS Herediano Deportivo Saprissa 30 53% 1.80
2020 - - - San Carlos 17 41% 1.59
2019 - - - ADR Jicaral 20 30% 1.20
2018 - - - Blooming 5 20% 1.00
2016 - - - CS Cartagines 21 38% 1.57

D. Sequeira vs J. Campos in numbers

Since the 2021 season D. Sequeira led 72 matches we track: 21 wins, 25 draws and 26 losses, good for 1.22 points per match. Since the 2016 season J. Campos led 153 matches we track: 73 wins, 41 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.70 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about D. Sequeira, all about J. Campos, compare other coaches.