Daniel António Lopes Ramos vs Sergio Conceicao: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Daniel António Lopes Ramos | Sergio Conceicao | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 140 | Matches | 235 |
| 45 | Won | 155 |
| 39 | Draw | 33 |
| 56 | Lost | 47 |
| 32% | Win percentage | 66% |
| 40% | Loss percentage | 20% |
| 1.24 | Points per match | 2.12 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.12 | Goals scored per match | 2.03 |
| 1.34 | Goals conceded per match | 0.98 |
| -0.21 | Goal difference per match | 1.05 |
| 26% | Clean sheets (%) | 38% |
| 31% | Failed to score (%) | 14% |
| 53% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 46% | Over 2.5 goals | 59% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.52 | Points per home match | 2.35 |
| 0.99 | Points per away match | 1.89 |
| 40% | Home wins (%) | 74% |
| 25% | Away wins (%) | 58% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 14 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 19 |
Daniel António Lopes Ramos against Sergio Conceicao
The teams of Daniel António Lopes Ramos and Sergio Conceicao met 5 times: 0 wins for Daniel António Lopes Ramos, 2 draws and 3 wins for Sergio Conceicao. The team of Daniel António Lopes Ramos scored 4 goals, the team of Sergio Conceicao 12.
Every meeting between Arouca and FC Porto · Every meeting between Rio Ave and FC Porto · Every meeting between Chaves and FC Porto
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Maritimo2016 - 2017
|
64 | 25-20-19 | 1.48 |
Henan Jianye2025
|
20 | 5-6-9 | 1.05 |
Rio Ave2018
|
17 | 6-4-7 | 1.29 |
Arouca2023
|
16 | 5-2-9 | 1.06 |
Chaves2018
|
11 | 1-1-9 | 0.36 |
AVS2024
|
9 | 1-5-3 | 0.89 |
Santa Clara2016
|
3 | 2-1-0 | 2.33 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Porto2017 - 2024
|
151 | 109-20-22 | 2.30 |
Al-Ittihad FC2025 - 2026
|
40 | 22-5-13 | 1.78 |
AC Milan2024
|
26 | 15-5-6 | 1.92 |
Nantes2016
|
18 | 9-3-6 | 1.67 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Daniel António Lopes Ramos | Sergio Conceicao | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga Portugal Bwin | 105 | 30% | 1.19 | 93 | 76% | 2.42 |
| Taça de Portugal | 3 | 67% | 2.33 | 20 | 85% | 2.65 |
| Taça da Liga | 3 | 67% | 2.00 | 8 | 75% | 2.38 |
Season by season
| Season | Daniel António Lopes Ramos | Sergio Conceicao | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
6 | 67% | 2.17 | |
| 2025 |
|
20 | 25% | 1.05 |
|
34 | 53% | 1.71 |
| 2024 |
|
9 | 11% | 0.89 |
|
28 | 61% | 2.00 |
| 2023 |
|
16 | 31% | 1.06 |
|
44 | 64% | 2.05 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
14 | 79% | 2.50 | |
| 2018 |
|
28 | 25% | 0.93 |
|
47 | 77% | 2.43 |
| 2017 |
|
40 | 38% | 1.40 |
|
44 | 73% | 2.32 |
| 2016 |
|
27 | 44% | 1.70 |
|
18 | 50% | 1.67 |
Daniel António Lopes Ramos vs Sergio Conceicao in numbers
Since the 2016 season Daniel António Lopes Ramos led 140 matches we track: 45 wins, 39 draws and 56 losses, good for 1.24 points per match. Since the 2016 season Sergio Conceicao led 235 matches we track: 155 wins, 33 draws and 47 losses, good for 2.12 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Daniel António Lopes Ramos, all about Sergio Conceicao, compare other coaches.





