Darije Kalezić vs Henk de Jong: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Henk de Jong Netherlands · 62 years old Cambuur
128 - 172 Matches
40% - 42% Win percentage
1.45 - 1.48 Points per match
1.60 - 1.72 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Darije Kalezić from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Henk de Jong from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Darije Kalezić Henk de Jong
Results
128 Matches 172
51 Won 73
32 Draw 35
45 Lost 64
40% Win percentage 42%
35% Loss percentage 37%
1.45 Points per match 1.48
Goals
1.60 Goals scored per match 1.72
1.51 Goals conceded per match 1.58
0.09 Goal difference per match 0.13
20% Clean sheets (%) 24%
20% Failed to score (%) 19%
64% Both teams scored 59%
62% Over 2.5 goals 62%
Home and away
1.57 Points per home match 1.65
1.32 Points per away match 1.30
45% Home wins (%) 49%
35% Away wins (%) 36%
Runs
7 Longest winning run 6
11 Longest unbeaten run 9

Darije Kalezić against Henk de Jong

1 Wins
0 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of Darije Kalezić and Henk de Jong met 5 times: 1 wins for Darije Kalezić, 0 draws and 4 wins for Henk de Jong. The team of Darije Kalezić scored 8 goals, the team of Henk de Jong 12.

Every meeting between ADO Den Haag and Cambuur

Per club

Darije Kalezić
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
ADO Den Haag2023 - 2025 84 40-21-23 1.68
Wellington Phoenix2017 19 4-3-12 0.79
TSC Backa Topola2025 16 5-6-5 1.31
Al Taawon2016 5 1-1-3 0.80
Jong Utrecht2023 3 0-1-2 0.33
Maribor2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Henk de Jong
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Cambuur2022 - 2025 86 41-16-29 1.62
De Graafschap2016 - 2018 86 32-19-35 1.34

In the same competitions

Competition Darije Kalezić Henk de Jong
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Eerste Divisie 72 50% 1.76 126 48% 1.65
Eredivisie 4 25% 1.00 34 24% 0.88
Club Friendlies 11 18% 0.91 5 40% 1.20
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) 5 60% 1.80 7 43% 1.43

Season by season

Season Darije Kalezić Henk de Jong
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2025 TSC Backa Topola ADO Den Haag 18 33% 1.33 Cambuur 15 53% 1.80
2024 ADO Den Haag 41 49% 1.71 Cambuur 43 56% 1.81
2023 ADO Den Haag Jong Utrecht 45 44% 1.60 Cambuur 27 30% 1.15
2022 - - - Cambuur 1 100% 3.00
2018 - - - De Graafschap 33 24% 0.88
2017 Wellington Phoenix 19 21% 0.79 De Graafschap 39 46% 1.69
2016 Al Taawon 5 20% 0.80 De Graafschap 14 43% 1.43

Darije Kalezić vs Henk de Jong in numbers

Since the 2016 season Darije Kalezić led 128 matches we track: 51 wins, 32 draws and 45 losses, good for 1.45 points per match. Since the 2016 season Henk de Jong led 172 matches we track: 73 wins, 35 draws and 64 losses, good for 1.48 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Darije Kalezić, all about Henk de Jong, compare other coaches.