Enrico Maaßen vs Ricardo Moniz: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Enrico Maaßen Germany · 42 years old FC ST. Gallen
vs
Ricardo Moniz Netherlands · 62 years old FC Zurich
77 - 115 Matches
39% - 39% Win percentage
1.42 - 1.37 Points per match
1.56 - 1.55 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Enrico Maaßen from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Ricardo Moniz from the 2019, 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

Enrico Maaßen Ricardo Moniz
Results
77 Matches 115
30 Won 45
19 Draw 23
28 Lost 47
39% Win percentage 39%
36% Loss percentage 41%
1.42 Points per match 1.37
Goals
1.56 Goals scored per match 1.55
1.52 Goals conceded per match 1.79
0.04 Goal difference per match -0.24
18% Clean sheets (%) 17%
19% Failed to score (%) 23%
65% Both teams scored 63%
57% Over 2.5 goals 64%
Home and away
1.81 Points per home match 1.66
0.94 Points per away match 1.09
52% Home wins (%) 48%
23% Away wins (%) 30%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
6 Longest unbeaten run 6

Enrico Maaßen against Ricardo Moniz

4 Wins
0 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Enrico Maaßen and Ricardo Moniz met 4 times: 4 wins for Enrico Maaßen, 0 draws and 0 wins for Ricardo Moniz. The team of Enrico Maaßen scored 11 goals, the team of Ricardo Moniz 4.

Every meeting between FC ST. Gallen and FC Zurich

Per club

Enrico Maaßen
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC ST. Gallen2024 - 2026 61 25-17-19 1.51
FC Augsburg2023 13 4-2-7 1.08
SV Rodinghausen2018 2 1-0-1 1.50
SV Drochtersen/assel2016 1 0-0-1 0.00
Ricardo Moniz
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC Zurich2023 - 2024 42 18-7-17 1.45
FC Eindhoven2016 35 15-6-14 1.46
AS Trencin2018 - 2025 20 7-5-8 1.30
NK Slaven Belupo2023 7 1-3-3 0.86
Randers FC2017 6 2-1-3 1.17
Excelsior2018 5 2-1-2 1.40

In the same competitions

Competition Enrico Maaßen Ricardo Moniz
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Raiffeisen Super League 47 47% 1.66 38 47% 1.58
Club Friendlies 11 36% 1.27 3 0% 0.33
UEFA Europa Conference League 9 22% 1.11 3 0% 0.33

Season by season

Season Enrico Maaßen Ricardo Moniz
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 FC ST. Gallen 1 100% 3.00 - - -
2025 FC ST. Gallen 16 56% 1.75 AS Trencin 7 29% 1.00
2024 FC ST. Gallen 44 34% 1.39 FC Zurich 37 38% 1.32
2023 FC Augsburg 13 31% 1.08 NK Slaven Belupo FC Zurich 12 42% 1.50
2018 SV Rodinghausen 2 50% 1.50 AS Trencin Excelsior 18 39% 1.44
2017 - - - Randers FC 6 33% 1.17
2016 SV Drochtersen/assel 1 0% 0.00 FC Eindhoven 35 43% 1.46

Enrico Maaßen vs Ricardo Moniz in numbers

Since the 2016 season Enrico Maaßen led 77 matches we track: 30 wins, 19 draws and 28 losses, good for 1.42 points per match. Since the 2016 season Ricardo Moniz led 115 matches we track: 45 wins, 23 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.37 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Enrico Maaßen, all about Ricardo Moniz, compare other coaches.