Enrico Maaßen vs T. Oral: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Enrico Maaßen Germany · 42 years old FC ST. Gallen
vs
77 - 45 Matches
39% - 33% Win percentage
1.42 - 1.29 Points per match
1.56 - 1.31 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Enrico Maaßen from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of T. Oral from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 seasons.

Records side by side

Enrico Maaßen T. Oral
Results
77 Matches 45
30 Won 15
19 Draw 13
28 Lost 17
39% Win percentage 33%
36% Loss percentage 38%
1.42 Points per match 1.29
Goals
1.56 Goals scored per match 1.31
1.52 Goals conceded per match 1.24
0.04 Goal difference per match 0.07
18% Clean sheets (%) 33%
19% Failed to score (%) 22%
65% Both teams scored 53%
57% Over 2.5 goals 51%
Home and away
1.81 Points per home match 1.39
0.94 Points per away match 1.18
52% Home wins (%) 35%
23% Away wins (%) 32%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
6 Longest unbeaten run 7

Enrico Maaßen against T. Oral

1 Wins
0 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Enrico Maaßen and T. Oral met 2 times: 1 wins for Enrico Maaßen, 0 draws and 1 wins for T. Oral. The team of Enrico Maaßen scored 3 goals, the team of T. Oral 3.

Every meeting between FC ST. Gallen and Grasshoppers

Per club

Enrico Maaßen
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FC ST. Gallen2024 - 2026 61 25-17-19 1.51
FC Augsburg2023 13 4-2-7 1.08
SV Rodinghausen2018 2 1-0-1 1.50
SV Drochtersen/assel2016 1 0-0-1 0.00
T. Oral
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Grasshoppers2024 22 8-6-8 1.36
Karlsruher SC2016 16 2-6-8 0.75
FC Ingolstadt 042018 7 5-1-1 2.29

In the same competitions

Competition Enrico Maaßen T. Oral
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Raiffeisen Super League 47 47% 1.66 22 36% 1.36
DFB Pokal 4 25% 0.75 1 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Enrico Maaßen T. Oral
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 FC ST. Gallen 1 100% 3.00 - - -
2025 FC ST. Gallen 16 56% 1.75 - - -
2024 FC ST. Gallen 44 34% 1.39 Grasshoppers 22 36% 1.36
2023 FC Augsburg 13 31% 1.08 - - -
2018 SV Rodinghausen 2 50% 1.50 FC Ingolstadt 04 7 71% 2.29
2016 SV Drochtersen/assel 1 0% 0.00 Karlsruher SC 16 13% 0.75

Enrico Maaßen vs T. Oral in numbers

Since the 2016 season Enrico Maaßen led 77 matches we track: 30 wins, 19 draws and 28 losses, good for 1.42 points per match. Since the 2016 season T. Oral led 45 matches we track: 15 wins, 13 draws and 17 losses, good for 1.29 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Enrico Maaßen, all about T. Oral, compare other coaches.