Vincenzo Maresca vs Mikel Arteta Amatriain: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Vincenzo Maresca, since the 2022 season for Mikel Arteta Amatriain. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Vincenzo Maresca | Mikel Arteta Amatriain | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 132 | Matches | 179 |
| 87 | Won | 117 |
| 15 | Draw | 34 |
| 30 | Lost | 28 |
| 66% | Win percentage | 65% |
| 23% | Loss percentage | 16% |
| 2.09 | Points per match | 2.15 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.10 | Goals scored per match | 2.06 |
| 1.08 | Goals conceded per match | 0.84 |
| 1.02 | Goal difference per match | 1.22 |
| 35% | Clean sheets (%) | 42% |
| 11% | Failed to score (%) | 12% |
| 56% | Both teams scored | 49% |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals | 56% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.34 | Points per home match | 2.28 |
| 1.87 | Points per away match | 2.00 |
| 74% | Home wins (%) | 71% |
| 59% | Away wins (%) | 60% |
| Runs | ||
| 9 | Longest winning run | 14 |
| 12 | Longest unbeaten run | 20 |
Vincenzo Maresca against Mikel Arteta Amatriain
The teams of Vincenzo Maresca and Mikel Arteta Amatriain met 3 times: 0 wins for Vincenzo Maresca, 1 draws and 2 wins for Mikel Arteta Amatriain. The team of Vincenzo Maresca scored 1 goals, the team of Mikel Arteta Amatriain 5.
Every meeting between Manchester City and Arsenal · Every meeting between Chelsea and Arsenal
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Chelsea2024 - 2025
|
71 | 45-10-16 | 2.04 |
Leicester2023
|
49 | 33-4-12 | 2.10 |
Manchester City2026
|
11 | 9-1-1 | 2.55 |
K-League Stars2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Arsenal2022 - 2026
|
178 | 116-34-28 | 2.15 |
Southampton2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Vincenzo Maresca | Mikel Arteta Amatriain | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premier League | 43 | 60% | 2.02 | 117 | 67% | 2.21 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | 28 | 71% | 2.25 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 30% | 1.10 | 14 | 43% | 1.50 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 9 | 78% | 2.33 | 8 | 88% | 2.63 |
| FA Cup | 6 | 67% | 2.00 | 8 | 63% | 2.00 |
| FA Community Shield | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 2 | 50% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Vincenzo Maresca | Mikel Arteta Amatriain | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
12 | 75% | 2.33 |
|
12 | 75% | 2.33 |
| 2025 |
|
11 | 91% | 2.73 |
|
53 | 79% | 2.47 |
| 2024 |
|
60 | 58% | 1.92 |
|
55 | 55% | 1.95 |
| 2023 |
|
49 | 67% | 2.10 |
|
52 | 63% | 2.08 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
7 | 43% | 1.57 | |
Vincenzo Maresca vs Mikel Arteta Amatriain in numbers
Since the 2023 season Vincenzo Maresca led 132 matches we track: 87 wins, 15 draws and 30 losses, good for 2.09 points per match. Since the 2022 season Mikel Arteta Amatriain led 179 matches we track: 117 wins, 34 draws and 28 losses, good for 2.15 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Vincenzo Maresca, all about Mikel Arteta Amatriain, compare other coaches.




