Kazım Ersun Yanal vs Mustafa Reşit Akçay: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2014 season. We have no matches of Kazım Ersun Yanal from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Mustafa Reşit Akçay from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2023 seasons.
Records side by side
| Kazım Ersun Yanal | Mustafa Reşit Akçay | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 86 | Matches | 73 |
| 34 | Won | 26 |
| 28 | Draw | 17 |
| 24 | Lost | 30 |
| 40% | Win percentage | 36% |
| 28% | Loss percentage | 41% |
| 1.51 | Points per match | 1.30 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.51 | Goals scored per match | 1.29 |
| 1.15 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| 0.36 | Goal difference per match | 0.10 |
| 36% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 32% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 47% |
| 47% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.50 | Points per home match | 1.36 |
| 1.52 | Points per away match | 1.24 |
| 41% | Home wins (%) | 39% |
| 38% | Away wins (%) | 32% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 13 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Kazım Ersun Yanal against Mustafa Reşit Akçay
The teams of Kazım Ersun Yanal and Mustafa Reşit Akçay met 4 times: 2 wins for Kazım Ersun Yanal, 1 draws and 1 wins for Mustafa Reşit Akçay. The team of Kazım Ersun Yanal scored 3 goals, the team of Mustafa Reşit Akçay 3.
Every meeting between Trabzonspor and Konyaspor · Every meeting between Trabzonspor and Osmanlispor · Every meeting between Trabzonspor and Akhisar Belediye
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor2014 - 2017
|
56 | 23-18-15 | 1.55 |
Fenerbahce2018
|
22 | 8-8-6 | 1.45 |
Amed2024
|
8 | 3-2-3 | 1.38 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Osmanlispor2015 - 2018
|
51 | 20-11-20 | 1.39 |
Konyaspor2017
|
12 | 4-0-8 | 1.00 |
Akhisar Belediye2014
|
4 | 2-2-0 | 2.00 |
Erokspor2022
|
3 | 0-2-1 | 0.67 |
Karşıyaka2024
|
2 | 0-1-1 | 0.50 |
Yeni Malatyaspor2017
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Kazım Ersun Yanal | Mustafa Reşit Akçay | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 59 | 39% | 1.51 | 32 | 28% | 1.13 |
| Turkish Cup | 18 | 44% | 1.67 | 13 | 23% | 1.08 |
| TFF 1. Lig | 8 | 38% | 1.38 | 11 | 36% | 1.18 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 16 | 56% | 1.81 |
Season by season
| Season | Kazım Ersun Yanal | Mustafa Reşit Akçay | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.38 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 0% | 0.67 | |
| 2018 |
|
22 | 36% | 1.45 |
|
13 | 38% | 1.23 |
| 2017 |
|
8 | 25% | 1.13 |
|
13 | 31% | 1.00 |
| 2016 |
|
41 | 44% | 1.61 |
|
37 | 41% | 1.49 |
| 2015 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2014 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.71 |
|
4 | 50% | 2.00 |
Kazım Ersun Yanal vs Mustafa Reşit Akçay in numbers
Since the 2014 season Kazım Ersun Yanal led 86 matches we track: 34 wins, 28 draws and 24 losses, good for 1.51 points per match. Since the 2014 season Mustafa Reşit Akçay led 73 matches we track: 26 wins, 17 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.30 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Kazım Ersun Yanal, all about Mustafa Reşit Akçay, compare other coaches.




