Fabio Caserta vs Luca D'Angelo: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Fabio Caserta Italy ยท 48 years old Bari
vs
Luca D'Angelo Italy ยท 55 years old Spezia
68 - 67 Matches
28% - 33% Win percentage
1.22 - 1.39 Points per match
1.21 - 1.25 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Fabio Caserta, since the 2016 season for Luca D'Angelo. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Fabio Caserta from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Luca D'Angelo from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

Fabio Caserta Luca D'Angelo
Results
68 Matches 67
19 Won 22
26 Draw 27
23 Lost 18
28% Win percentage 33%
34% Loss percentage 27%
1.22 Points per match 1.39
Goals
1.21 Goals scored per match 1.25
1.43 Goals conceded per match 1.15
-0.22 Goal difference per match 0.10
29% Clean sheets (%) 33%
25% Failed to score (%) 31%
57% Both teams scored 51%
46% Over 2.5 goals 37%
Home and away
1.43 Points per home match 1.76
0.97 Points per away match 1.03
35% Home wins (%) 48%
19% Away wins (%) 18%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 2
8 Longest unbeaten run 10

Fabio Caserta against Luca D'Angelo

1 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Fabio Caserta and Luca D'Angelo met 4 times: 1 wins for Fabio Caserta, 1 draws and 2 wins for Luca D'Angelo. The team of Fabio Caserta scored 3 goals, the team of Luca D'Angelo 4.

Every meeting between Bari and Spezia ยท Every meeting between Catanzaro and Spezia

Per club

Fabio Caserta
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Catanzaro2024 30 9-13-8 1.33
Nuova Cosenza2023 19 4-7-8 1.00
Bari2025 16 5-6-5 1.31
Juve Stabia2017 - 2018 3 1-0-2 1.00
Luca D'Angelo
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Spezia2023 - 2025 62 20-25-17 1.37
Pisa2018 4 1-2-1 1.25
Bassano Virtus2016 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition Fabio Caserta Luca D'Angelo
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Serie B 60 27% 1.23 61 33% 1.39
Coppa Italia 5 20% 0.60 5 40% 1.60
Club Friendlies 3 67% 2.00 1 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Fabio Caserta Luca D'Angelo
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2025 Bari 16 31% 1.31 Spezia 9 22% 1.00
2024 Catanzaro 30 30% 1.33 Spezia 35 37% 1.51
2023 Nuova Cosenza 19 21% 1.00 Spezia 18 28% 1.28
2018 Juve Stabia 2 50% 1.50 Pisa 4 25% 1.25
2017 Juve Stabia 1 0% 0.00 - - -
2016 - - - Bassano Virtus 1 100% 3.00

Fabio Caserta vs Luca D'Angelo in numbers

Since the 2017 season Fabio Caserta led 68 matches we track: 19 wins, 26 draws and 23 losses, good for 1.22 points per match. Since the 2016 season Luca D'Angelo led 67 matches we track: 22 wins, 27 draws and 18 losses, good for 1.39 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Fabio Caserta, all about Luca D'Angelo, compare other coaches.