Fabio Caserta vs Michele Mignani: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Fabio Caserta, since the 2018 season for Michele Mignani. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Fabio Caserta from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Michele Mignani from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Fabio Caserta | Michele Mignani | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 68 | Matches | 75 |
| 19 | Won | 28 |
| 26 | Draw | 20 |
| 23 | Lost | 27 |
| 28% | Win percentage | 37% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 36% |
| 1.22 | Points per match | 1.39 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.21 | Goals scored per match | 1.15 |
| 1.43 | Goals conceded per match | 1.21 |
| -0.22 | Goal difference per match | -0.07 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 25% |
| 25% | Failed to score (%) | 27% |
| 57% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 46% | Over 2.5 goals | 40% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.43 | Points per home match | 1.49 |
| 0.97 | Points per away match | 1.30 |
| 35% | Home wins (%) | 37% |
| 19% | Away wins (%) | 38% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 3 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Fabio Caserta against Michele Mignani
The teams of Fabio Caserta and Michele Mignani met 3 times: 3 wins for Fabio Caserta, 0 draws and 0 wins for Michele Mignani. The team of Fabio Caserta scored 6 goals, the team of Michele Mignani 2.
Every meeting between Bari and Cesena ยท Every meeting between Catanzaro and Cesena
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Catanzaro2024
|
30 | 9-13-8 | 1.33 |
Nuova Cosenza2023
|
19 | 4-7-8 | 1.00 |
Bari2025
|
16 | 5-6-5 | 1.31 |
Juve Stabia2017 - 2018
|
3 | 1-0-2 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Cesena2024 - 2025
|
55 | 22-12-21 | 1.42 |
Bari2022 - 2023
|
12 | 3-6-3 | 1.25 |
Palermo2023 - 2024
|
6 | 2-2-2 | 1.33 |
Robur Siena2018
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Fabio Caserta | Michele Mignani | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie B | 60 | 27% | 1.23 | 66 | 33% | 1.30 |
| Coppa Italia | 5 | 20% | 0.60 | 7 | 57% | 1.71 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 67% | 2.00 | 2 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Fabio Caserta | Michele Mignani | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 |
|
16 | 31% | 1.31 |
|
20 | 45% | 1.50 |
| 2024 |
|
30 | 30% | 1.33 |
|
36 | 39% | 1.42 |
| 2023 |
|
19 | 21% | 1.00 |
|
11 | 18% | 1.18 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
6 | 33% | 1.17 | |
| 2018 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2017 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
Fabio Caserta vs Michele Mignani in numbers
Since the 2017 season Fabio Caserta led 68 matches we track: 19 wins, 26 draws and 23 losses, good for 1.22 points per match. Since the 2018 season Michele Mignani led 75 matches we track: 28 wins, 20 draws and 27 losses, good for 1.39 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Fabio Caserta, all about Michele Mignani, compare other coaches.





