Francesco Farioli vs Luís Miguel Correia Pinto: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Francesco Farioli, since the 2024 season for Luís Miguel Correia Pinto. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Francesco Farioli | Luís Miguel Correia Pinto | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 150 | Matches | 52 |
| 94 | Won | 27 |
| 22 | Draw | 13 |
| 34 | Lost | 12 |
| 63% | Win percentage | 52% |
| 23% | Loss percentage | 23% |
| 2.03 | Points per match | 1.81 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.73 | Goals scored per match | 1.54 |
| 0.94 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 0.79 | Goal difference per match | 0.54 |
| 44% | Clean sheets (%) | 35% |
| 15% | Failed to score (%) | 21% |
| 46% | Both teams scored | 50% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.16 | Points per home match | 1.81 |
| 1.87 | Points per away match | 1.80 |
| 68% | Home wins (%) | 53% |
| 57% | Away wins (%) | 50% |
| Runs | ||
| 8 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 16 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Francesco Farioli against Luís Miguel Correia Pinto
The teams of Francesco Farioli and Luís Miguel Correia Pinto met 2 times: 0 wins for Francesco Farioli, 0 draws and 2 wins for Luís Miguel Correia Pinto. The team of Francesco Farioli scored 1 goals, the team of Luís Miguel Correia Pinto 4.
Every meeting between FC Porto and GIL Vicente · Every meeting between FC Porto and Guimaraes
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Ajax2024
|
56 | 38-7-11 | 2.16 |
FC Porto2025 - 2026
|
52 | 37-6-9 | 2.25 |
Nice2023
|
36 | 17-9-10 | 1.67 |
Alanyaspor2022
|
4 | 2-0-2 | 1.50 |
Celoricense2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Wydad AC2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Tondela2024
|
26 | 14-8-4 | 1.92 |
Guimaraes2025
|
16 | 9-1-6 | 1.75 |
GIL Vicente2026
|
8 | 3-3-2 | 1.50 |
Felgueiras 19322026
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
Chaves2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Francesco Farioli | Luís Miguel Correia Pinto | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga Portugal Bwin | 31 | 84% | 2.61 | 15 | 40% | 1.40 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 64% | 1.91 | 7 | 57% | 2.00 |
| Taça de Portugal | 6 | 50% | 1.67 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| Taça da Liga | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 3 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Francesco Farioli | Luís Miguel Correia Pinto | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
14 | 79% | 2.36 |
|
9 | 33% | 1.44 |
| 2025 |
|
40 | 65% | 2.10 |
|
17 | 59% | 1.82 |
| 2024 |
|
56 | 68% | 2.16 |
|
26 | 54% | 1.92 |
| 2023 |
|
36 | 47% | 1.67 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
Francesco Farioli vs Luís Miguel Correia Pinto in numbers
Since the 2022 season Francesco Farioli led 150 matches we track: 94 wins, 22 draws and 34 losses, good for 2.03 points per match. Since the 2024 season Luís Miguel Correia Pinto led 52 matches we track: 27 wins, 13 draws and 12 losses, good for 1.81 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Francesco Farioli, all about Luís Miguel Correia Pinto, compare other coaches.









