Franco Foda vs W. Grabherr: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Franco Foda Germany ยท 60 years old Kosovo
vs
85 - 42 Matches
54% - 21% Win percentage
1.74 - 0.88 Points per match
1.52 - 1.12 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Franco Foda from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2025 seasons. We have no matches of W. Grabherr from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 seasons.

Records side by side

Franco Foda W. Grabherr
Results
85 Matches 42
46 Won 9
10 Draw 10
29 Lost 23
54% Win percentage 21%
34% Loss percentage 55%
1.74 Points per match 0.88
Goals
1.52 Goals scored per match 1.12
1.11 Goals conceded per match 1.67
0.41 Goal difference per match -0.55
36% Clean sheets (%) 12%
29% Failed to score (%) 38%
39% Both teams scored 55%
55% Over 2.5 goals 50%
Home and away
2.05 Points per home match 1.05
1.47 Points per away match 0.74
63% Home wins (%) 32%
47% Away wins (%) 13%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 2
9 Longest unbeaten run 4

Franco Foda against W. Grabherr

2 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Franco Foda and W. Grabherr met 3 times: 2 wins for Franco Foda, 1 draws and 0 wins for W. Grabherr. The team of Franco Foda scored 6 goals, the team of W. Grabherr 2.

Every meeting between Sturm Graz and SCR Altach

Per club

Franco Foda
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Sturm Graz2016 - 2017 53 28-6-19 1.70
Kosovo2024 - 2026 23 11-4-8 1.61
Austria2018 8 6-0-2 2.25
FC Zurich2023 1 1-0-0 3.00
W. Grabherr
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
SCR Altach2016 - 2018 40 9-10-21 0.93
Hohenems2026 2 0-0-2 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Franco Foda W. Grabherr
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Austrian Bundesliga 49 55% 1.76 40 23% 0.93
Club Friendlies 1 100% 3.00 2 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Franco Foda W. Grabherr
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Kosovo 6 33% 1.33 Hohenems 2 0% 0.00
2024 Kosovo 17 53% 1.71 - - -
2023 FC Zurich 1 100% 3.00 - - -
2018 Austria 8 75% 2.25 SCR Altach 19 16% 0.74
2017 Sturm Graz 20 55% 1.80 - - -
2016 Sturm Graz 33 52% 1.64 SCR Altach 21 29% 1.10

Franco Foda vs W. Grabherr in numbers

Since the 2016 season Franco Foda led 85 matches we track: 46 wins, 10 draws and 29 losses, good for 1.74 points per match. Since the 2016 season W. Grabherr led 42 matches we track: 9 wins, 10 draws and 23 losses, good for 0.88 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Franco Foda, all about W. Grabherr, compare other coaches.