Fernando Rubén Gago vs Gabriel Alejandro Milito: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Fernando Rubén Gago, since the 2016 season for Gabriel Alejandro Milito. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Gabriel Alejandro Milito from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Fernando Rubén Gago | Gabriel Alejandro Milito | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 92 | Matches | 161 |
| 36 | Won | 72 |
| 31 | Draw | 45 |
| 25 | Lost | 44 |
| 39% | Win percentage | 45% |
| 27% | Loss percentage | 27% |
| 1.51 | Points per match | 1.62 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.42 | Goals scored per match | 1.37 |
| 1.22 | Goals conceded per match | 1.04 |
| 0.21 | Goal difference per match | 0.32 |
| 27% | Clean sheets (%) | 39% |
| 22% | Failed to score (%) | 29% |
| 59% | Both teams scored | 44% |
| 46% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.77 | Points per home match | 1.78 |
| 1.24 | Points per away match | 1.47 |
| 47% | Home wins (%) | 51% |
| 31% | Away wins (%) | 39% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 8 |
Fernando Rubén Gago against Gabriel Alejandro Milito
The teams of Fernando Rubén Gago and Gabriel Alejandro Milito met 2 times: 0 wins for Fernando Rubén Gago, 0 draws and 2 wins for Gabriel Alejandro Milito. The team of Fernando Rubén Gago scored 1 goals, the team of Gabriel Alejandro Milito 4.
Every meeting between Necaxa and Guadalajara Chivas · Every meeting between Racing Club and Argentinos JRS
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Racing Club2023
|
39 | 13-15-11 | 1.38 |
Guadalajara Chivas2023 - 2024
|
28 | 13-9-6 | 1.71 |
Necaxa2025
|
16 | 4-5-7 | 1.06 |
Boca Juniors2024
|
8 | 5-2-1 | 2.13 |
Atletico Nacional2023
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Guadalajara Chivas2025 - 2026
|
48 | 25-13-10 | 1.83 |
Atletico-MG2024
|
46 | 18-14-14 | 1.48 |
Argentinos JRS2023
|
35 | 15-10-10 | 1.57 |
O'Higgins2018
|
14 | 6-2-6 | 1.43 |
Independiente2016
|
14 | 6-4-4 | 1.57 |
Estudiantes L.P.2018
|
3 | 1-2-0 | 1.67 |
Atletico Goianiense2024
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Fernando Rubén Gago | Gabriel Alejandro Milito | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga Profesional | 33 | 36% | 1.42 | 43 | 42% | 1.56 |
| Liga MX | 35 | 37% | 1.43 | 38 | 53% | 1.82 |
| Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 8 | 50% | 1.88 | 18 | 61% | 2.06 |
| Leagues Cup | 5 | 20% | 1.20 | 4 | 50% | 1.75 |
| Copa de la Liga Profesional | 7 | 43% | 1.71 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Fernando Rubén Gago | Gabriel Alejandro Milito | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
18 | 44% | 1.72 | |
| 2025 |
|
16 | 25% | 1.06 |
|
30 | 57% | 1.90 |
| 2024 |
|
22 | 50% | 1.82 |
|
47 | 40% | 1.51 |
| 2023 |
|
54 | 39% | 1.52 |
|
35 | 43% | 1.57 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
17 | 41% | 1.47 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
14 | 43% | 1.57 | |
Fernando Rubén Gago vs Gabriel Alejandro Milito in numbers
Since the 2023 season Fernando Rubén Gago led 92 matches we track: 36 wins, 31 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.51 points per match. Since the 2016 season Gabriel Alejandro Milito led 161 matches we track: 72 wins, 45 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.62 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Fernando Rubén Gago, all about Gabriel Alejandro Milito, compare other coaches.








