Fabio Grosso vs R. Breda: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Fabio Grosso, since the 2016 season for R. Breda. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Fabio Grosso | R. Breda | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 155 | Matches | 121 |
| 69 | Won | 39 |
| 40 | Draw | 44 |
| 46 | Lost | 38 |
| 45% | Win percentage | 32% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 31% |
| 1.59 | Points per match | 1.33 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.48 | Goals scored per match | 1.28 |
| 1.23 | Goals conceded per match | 1.26 |
| 0.25 | Goal difference per match | 0.02 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 22% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 54% | Both teams scored | 54% |
| 53% | Over 2.5 goals | 40% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.86 | Points per home match | 1.80 |
| 1.31 | Points per away match | 0.89 |
| 55% | Home wins (%) | 49% |
| 33% | Away wins (%) | 16% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 11 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Fabio Grosso against R. Breda
The teams of Fabio Grosso and R. Breda met 4 times: 2 wins for Fabio Grosso, 1 draws and 1 wins for R. Breda. The team of Fabio Grosso scored 8 goals, the team of R. Breda 5.
Every meeting between Verona and Livorno ยท Every meeting between Bari and Perugia
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sassuolo2024 - 2025
|
63 | 35-10-18 | 1.83 |
Bari2017
|
44 | 18-14-12 | 1.55 |
Verona2018
|
36 | 13-13-10 | 1.44 |
Fiorentina2026
|
7 | 2-2-3 | 1.14 |
Lyon2023
|
4 | 1-1-2 | 1.00 |
Watford2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Virtus Entella2016
|
40 | 13-15-12 | 1.35 |
Perugia2017
|
31 | 12-11-8 | 1.52 |
Livorno2018
|
26 | 8-10-8 | 1.31 |
Ternana2023
|
17 | 4-6-7 | 1.06 |
Salernitana2024
|
7 | 2-2-3 | 1.14 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Fabio Grosso | R. Breda | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie B | 104 | 47% | 1.71 | 119 | 32% | 1.33 |
| Coppa Italia | 9 | 56% | 1.67 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Fabio Grosso | R. Breda | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 25% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
33 | 42% | 1.45 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
30 | 70% | 2.23 |
|
7 | 29% | 1.14 |
| 2023 |
|
4 | 25% | 1.00 |
|
17 | 24% | 1.06 |
| 2018 |
|
36 | 36% | 1.44 |
|
26 | 31% | 1.31 |
| 2017 |
|
44 | 41% | 1.55 |
|
31 | 39% | 1.52 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
40 | 33% | 1.35 | |
Fabio Grosso vs R. Breda in numbers
Since the 2017 season Fabio Grosso led 155 matches we track: 69 wins, 40 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.59 points per match. Since the 2016 season R. Breda led 121 matches we track: 39 wins, 44 draws and 38 losses, good for 1.33 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Fabio Grosso, all about R. Breda, compare other coaches.






