Franck Haise vs Luka Elsner: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Franck Haise France · 55 years old Rennes
vs
Luka Elsner Slovenia · 44 years old Cracovia Krakow
148 - 83 Matches
42% - 27% Win percentage
1.49 - 1.11 Points per match
1.59 - 1.17 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Franck Haise from the 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Luka Elsner from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Franck Haise Luka Elsner
Results
148 Matches 83
62 Won 22
35 Draw 26
51 Lost 35
42% Win percentage 27%
34% Loss percentage 42%
1.49 Points per match 1.11
Goals
1.59 Goals scored per match 1.17
1.41 Goals conceded per match 1.39
0.18 Goal difference per match -0.22
25% Clean sheets (%) 17%
16% Failed to score (%) 34%
64% Both teams scored 60%
62% Over 2.5 goals 54%
Home and away
1.97 Points per home match 1.24
1.11 Points per away match 0.98
58% Home wins (%) 34%
29% Away wins (%) 19%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 2
9 Longest unbeaten run 6

Franck Haise against Luka Elsner

1 Wins
2 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Franck Haise and Luka Elsner met 3 times: 1 wins for Franck Haise, 2 draws and 0 wins for Luka Elsner. The team of Franck Haise scored 5 goals, the team of Luka Elsner 3.

Every meeting between Nice and Stade de Reims · Every meeting between Lens and LE Havre

Per club

Franck Haise
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Nice2024 - 2025 59 23-14-22 1.41
Lens2022 - 2024 50 19-15-16 1.44
Rennes2025 - 2026 38 20-6-12 1.74
Lorient2016 1 0-0-1 0.00
Luka Elsner
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
LE Havre2022 - 2024 41 9-14-18 1.00
Stade de Reims2024 21 6-7-8 1.19
Cracovia Krakow2025 15 4-4-7 1.07
NK Domzale2016 5 3-1-1 2.00
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise2018 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Franck Haise Luka Elsner
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 1 103 47% 1.62 53 21% 0.96
UEFA Europa League 16 6% 0.50 5 60% 2.00
Club Friendlies 13 46% 1.54 8 13% 0.75
Coupe de France 10 50% 1.80 4 50% 1.75

Season by season

Season Franck Haise Luka Elsner
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Rennes 19 42% 1.47 - - -
2025 Rennes Nice 34 47% 1.53 Cracovia Krakow 15 27% 1.07
2024 Nice Lens 46 43% 1.59 Stade de Reims LE Havre 23 26% 1.17
2023 Lens 44 36% 1.39 LE Havre 36 19% 0.89
2022 Lens 4 50% 1.75 LE Havre 3 67% 2.33
2018 - - - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 1 0% 0.00
2016 Lorient 1 0% 0.00 NK Domzale 5 60% 2.00

Franck Haise vs Luka Elsner in numbers

Since the 2016 season Franck Haise led 148 matches we track: 62 wins, 35 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.49 points per match. Since the 2016 season Luka Elsner led 83 matches we track: 22 wins, 26 draws and 35 losses, good for 1.11 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Franck Haise, all about Luka Elsner, compare other coaches.