Frank James Lampard vs Sergej Jakirovic: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2018 season. We have no matches of Frank James Lampard from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Sergej Jakirovic from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Frank James Lampard | Sergej Jakirovic | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 138 | Matches | 148 |
| 66 | Won | 75 |
| 31 | Draw | 34 |
| 41 | Lost | 39 |
| 48% | Win percentage | 51% |
| 30% | Loss percentage | 26% |
| 1.66 | Points per match | 1.75 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.64 | Goals scored per match | 1.58 |
| 1.22 | Goals conceded per match | 1.16 |
| 0.41 | Goal difference per match | 0.42 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 34% |
| 22% | Failed to score (%) | 21% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.00 | Points per home match | 1.95 |
| 1.29 | Points per away match | 1.56 |
| 60% | Home wins (%) | 58% |
| 35% | Away wins (%) | 44% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 11 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 32 |
Frank James Lampard against Sergej Jakirovic
The teams of Frank James Lampard and Sergej Jakirovic met 3 times: 0 wins for Frank James Lampard, 2 draws and 1 wins for Sergej Jakirovic. The team of Frank James Lampard scored 0 goals, the team of Sergej Jakirovic 1.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Coventry2024 - 2026
|
85 | 43-18-24 | 1.73 |
Derby2018
|
48 | 22-13-13 | 1.65 |
Chelsea2022 - 2023
|
3 | 1-0-2 | 1.00 |
Watford2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Everton2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Hull City2025 - 2026
|
63 | 25-19-19 | 1.49 |
Dinamo Zagreb2023 - 2024
|
45 | 31-7-7 | 2.22 |
HNK Gorica2018
|
18 | 6-4-8 | 1.22 |
Kayserispor2024
|
14 | 7-4-3 | 1.79 |
HNK Rijeka2023
|
7 | 6-0-1 | 2.57 |
Zrinjski2023
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Frank James Lampard | Sergej Jakirovic | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Championship | 113 | 50% | 1.75 | 44 | 43% | 1.52 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 60% | 2.20 | 10 | 50% | 1.80 |
| Premier League | 6 | 33% | 1.00 | 6 | 33% | 1.50 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 6 | 50% | 1.50 | 3 | 0% | 0.67 |
| FA Cup | 6 | 17% | 0.83 | 2 | 0% | 0.50 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 3 | 67% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Frank James Lampard | Sergej Jakirovic | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
11 | 45% | 1.45 |
|
13 | 31% | 1.38 |
| 2025 |
|
43 | 53% | 1.86 |
|
50 | 42% | 1.52 |
| 2024 |
|
32 | 47% | 1.59 |
|
23 | 57% | 1.91 |
| 2023 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
44 | 70% | 2.25 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
48 | 46% | 1.65 |
|
18 | 33% | 1.22 |
Frank James Lampard vs Sergej Jakirovic in numbers
Since the 2018 season Frank James Lampard led 138 matches we track: 66 wins, 31 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.66 points per match. Since the 2018 season Sergej Jakirovic led 148 matches we track: 75 wins, 34 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.75 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Frank James Lampard, all about Sergej Jakirovic, compare other coaches.










