Fabio Pisacane vs Maurizio Sarri: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Fabio Pisacane Italy ยท 40 years old Cagliari U20
vs
Maurizio Sarri Italy ยท 67 years old Atalanta
49 - 250 Matches
37% - 55% Win percentage
1.41 - 1.84 Points per match
1.08 - 1.64 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2025 season for Fabio Pisacane, since the 2016 season for Maurizio Sarri. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Maurizio Sarri from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Fabio Pisacane Maurizio Sarri
Results
49 Matches 250
18 Won 138
15 Draw 47
16 Lost 65
37% Win percentage 55%
33% Loss percentage 26%
1.41 Points per match 1.84
Goals
1.08 Goals scored per match 1.64
1.08 Goals conceded per match 1.05
0.00 Goal difference per match 0.60
33% Clean sheets (%) 39%
33% Failed to score (%) 22%
47% Both teams scored 46%
41% Over 2.5 goals 53%
Home and away
1.63 Points per home match 2.06
1.20 Points per away match 1.61
46% Home wins (%) 63%
28% Away wins (%) 48%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 8
9 Longest unbeaten run 18

Fabio Pisacane against Maurizio Sarri

1 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Fabio Pisacane and Maurizio Sarri met 3 times: 1 wins for Fabio Pisacane, 1 draws and 1 wins for Maurizio Sarri. The team of Fabio Pisacane scored 2 goals, the team of Maurizio Sarri 3.

Every meeting between Cagliari and Atalanta ยท Every meeting between Cagliari and Lazio

Per club

Fabio Pisacane
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Cagliari2025 - 2026 49 18-15-16 1.41
Maurizio Sarri
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Napoli2016 - 2017 95 63-15-17 2.15
Lazio2022 - 2025 83 31-19-33 1.35
Chelsea2018 61 38-12-11 2.07
Atalanta2026 11 6-1-4 1.73

In the same competitions

Competition Fabio Pisacane Maurizio Sarri
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Serie A 35 37% 1.37 136 54% 1.84
Club Friendlies 9 33% 1.44 10 50% 1.60
Coppa Italia 5 40% 1.60 12 67% 2.08

Season by season

Season Fabio Pisacane Maurizio Sarri
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Cagliari 12 50% 1.83 Atalanta 11 55% 1.73
2025 Cagliari 37 32% 1.27 Lazio 40 35% 1.38
2023 - - - Lazio 37 41% 1.35
2022 - - - Lazio 6 33% 1.17
2018 - - - Chelsea 61 62% 2.07
2017 - - - Napoli 46 70% 2.20
2016 - - - Napoli 49 63% 2.10

Fabio Pisacane vs Maurizio Sarri in numbers

Since the 2025 season Fabio Pisacane led 49 matches we track: 18 wins, 15 draws and 16 losses, good for 1.41 points per match. Since the 2016 season Maurizio Sarri led 250 matches we track: 138 wins, 47 draws and 65 losses, good for 1.84 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Fabio Pisacane, all about Maurizio Sarri, compare other coaches.