Fatih Tekke vs Nuri Sahin: the coaches side by side

Filter:
136 - 102 Matches
34% - 46% Win percentage
1.34 - 1.61 Points per match
1.35 - 1.76 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2015 season for Fatih Tekke, since the 2022 season for Nuri Sahin. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Fatih Tekke from the 2016, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Fatih Tekke Nuri Sahin
Results
136 Matches 102
46 Won 47
44 Draw 23
46 Lost 32
34% Win percentage 46%
34% Loss percentage 31%
1.34 Points per match 1.61
Goals
1.35 Goals scored per match 1.76
1.43 Goals conceded per match 1.25
-0.08 Goal difference per match 0.52
22% Clean sheets (%) 30%
26% Failed to score (%) 20%
59% Both teams scored 57%
49% Over 2.5 goals 58%
Home and away
1.41 Points per home match 1.87
1.25 Points per away match 1.34
36% Home wins (%) 52%
31% Away wins (%) 40%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 4
12 Longest unbeaten run 9

Fatih Tekke against Nuri Sahin

3 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Fatih Tekke and Nuri Sahin met 5 times: 3 wins for Fatih Tekke, 1 draws and 1 wins for Nuri Sahin. The team of Fatih Tekke scored 12 goals, the team of Nuri Sahin 9.

Every meeting between Trabzonspor and Istanbul Basaksehir · Every meeting between İstanbulspor and Antalyaspor

Per club

Fatih Tekke
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Trabzonspor2024 - 2026 60 29-17-14 1.73
Alanyaspor2023 - 2024 38 10-16-12 1.21
İstanbulspor2022 - 2023 16 2-2-12 0.50
Boluspor2015 11 2-4-5 0.91
Manisaspor2017 9 3-3-3 1.33
Goztepe2015 1 0-1-0 1.00
1461 Trabzon2015 1 0-1-0 1.00
Nuri Sahin
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Istanbul Basaksehir2025 - 2026 54 23-15-16 1.56
Borussia Dortmund2024 25 13-2-10 1.64
Antalyaspor2022 - 2023 21 10-6-5 1.71
Fenerbahce2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Cherno More Varna2025 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Fatih Tekke Nuri Sahin
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 88 36% 1.45 54 43% 1.57
Turkish Cup 16 56% 1.81 9 67% 2.00
Club Friendlies 9 11% 0.56 10 50% 1.80

Season by season

Season Fatih Tekke Nuri Sahin
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Trabzonspor 8 25% 0.88 Istanbul Basaksehir 14 29% 1.21
2025 Trabzonspor 39 54% 1.92 Istanbul Basaksehir Fenerbahce 42 48% 1.67
2024 Trabzonspor Alanyaspor 23 30% 1.26 Borussia Dortmund 25 52% 1.64
2023 Alanyaspor İstanbulspor 41 24% 1.07 Antalyaspor 18 44% 1.67
2022 İstanbulspor 3 33% 1.00 Antalyaspor 3 67% 2.00
2017 Manisaspor 9 33% 1.33 - - -
2015 Boluspor Goztepe 13 15% 0.92 - - -

Fatih Tekke vs Nuri Sahin in numbers

Since the 2015 season Fatih Tekke led 136 matches we track: 46 wins, 44 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.34 points per match. Since the 2022 season Nuri Sahin led 102 matches we track: 47 wins, 23 draws and 32 losses, good for 1.61 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Fatih Tekke, all about Nuri Sahin, compare other coaches.