Fatih Tekke vs Okan Buruk: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2015 season for Fatih Tekke, since the 2014 season for Okan Buruk. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Fatih Tekke from the 2016, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Okan Buruk from the 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Fatih Tekke | Okan Buruk | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 136 | Matches | 290 |
| 46 | Won | 165 |
| 44 | Draw | 58 |
| 46 | Lost | 67 |
| 34% | Win percentage | 57% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 23% |
| 1.34 | Points per match | 1.91 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.35 | Goals scored per match | 1.98 |
| 1.43 | Goals conceded per match | 1.27 |
| -0.08 | Goal difference per match | 0.71 |
| 22% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 26% | Failed to score (%) | 14% |
| 59% | Both teams scored | 59% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 63% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.41 | Points per home match | 1.98 |
| 1.25 | Points per away match | 1.82 |
| 36% | Home wins (%) | 59% |
| 31% | Away wins (%) | 54% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 13 |
| 12 | Longest unbeaten run | 26 |
Fatih Tekke against Okan Buruk
The teams of Fatih Tekke and Okan Buruk met 9 times: 0 wins for Fatih Tekke, 1 draws and 8 wins for Okan Buruk. The team of Fatih Tekke scored 1 goals, the team of Okan Buruk 25.
Every meeting between Trabzonspor and Galatasaray · Every meeting between Alanyaspor and Galatasaray · Every meeting between İstanbulspor and Galatasaray
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor2024 - 2026
|
60 | 29-17-14 | 1.73 |
Alanyaspor2023 - 2024
|
38 | 10-16-12 | 1.21 |
İstanbulspor2022 - 2023
|
16 | 2-2-12 | 0.50 |
Boluspor2015
|
11 | 2-4-5 | 0.91 |
Manisaspor2017
|
9 | 3-3-3 | 1.33 |
Goztepe2015
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
1461 Trabzon2015
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray2022 - 2026
|
181 | 123-27-31 | 2.19 |
Akhisar Belediye2016 - 2017
|
39 | 13-10-16 | 1.26 |
Rizespor2018
|
31 | 11-12-8 | 1.45 |
Goztepe2016
|
30 | 14-7-9 | 1.63 |
Gaziantepspor2014
|
8 | 4-2-2 | 1.75 |
Ajax2025
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Fatih Tekke | Okan Buruk | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 88 | 36% | 1.45 | 164 | 64% | 2.12 |
| Turkish Cup | 16 | 56% | 1.81 | 41 | 61% | 1.98 |
| TFF 1. Lig | 20 | 20% | 1.00 | 25 | 44% | 1.60 |
| Club Friendlies | 9 | 11% | 0.56 | 25 | 44% | 1.52 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 10 | 40% | 1.60 |
| Turkish Super Cup | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 4 | 50% | 1.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Fatih Tekke | Okan Buruk | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 25% | 0.88 |
|
14 | 43% | 1.50 |
| 2025 |
|
39 | 54% | 1.92 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.19 |
| 2024 |
|
23 | 30% | 1.26 |
|
52 | 67% | 2.19 |
| 2023 |
|
41 | 24% | 1.07 |
|
59 | 75% | 2.36 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 |
|
10 | 60% | 1.90 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
31 | 35% | 1.45 | |
| 2017 |
|
9 | 33% | 1.33 |
|
38 | 34% | 1.29 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
31 | 45% | 1.58 | |
| 2015 |
|
13 | 15% | 0.92 | - | - | - | |
| 2014 | - | - | - |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 | |
Fatih Tekke vs Okan Buruk in numbers
Since the 2015 season Fatih Tekke led 136 matches we track: 46 wins, 44 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.34 points per match. Since the 2014 season Okan Buruk led 290 matches we track: 165 wins, 58 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.91 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Fatih Tekke, all about Okan Buruk, compare other coaches.









