Fatih Tekke vs Stanimir Kolev Stoilov: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2015 season for Fatih Tekke, since the 2016 season for Stanimir Kolev Stoilov. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Fatih Tekke from the 2016, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Stanimir Kolev Stoilov from the 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Fatih Tekke | Stanimir Kolev Stoilov | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 136 | Matches | 198 |
| 46 | Won | 110 |
| 44 | Draw | 47 |
| 46 | Lost | 41 |
| 34% | Win percentage | 56% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 21% |
| 1.34 | Points per match | 1.90 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.35 | Goals scored per match | 1.65 |
| 1.43 | Goals conceded per match | 0.97 |
| -0.08 | Goal difference per match | 0.68 |
| 22% | Clean sheets (%) | 43% |
| 26% | Failed to score (%) | 16% |
| 59% | Both teams scored | 47% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.41 | Points per home match | 2.22 |
| 1.25 | Points per away match | 1.59 |
| 36% | Home wins (%) | 66% |
| 31% | Away wins (%) | 45% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 12 | Longest unbeaten run | 20 |
Fatih Tekke against Stanimir Kolev Stoilov
The teams of Fatih Tekke and Stanimir Kolev Stoilov met 6 times: 2 wins for Fatih Tekke, 3 draws and 1 wins for Stanimir Kolev Stoilov. The team of Fatih Tekke scored 8 goals, the team of Stanimir Kolev Stoilov 6.
Every meeting between Trabzonspor and Goztepe · Every meeting between Alanyaspor and Goztepe
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor2024 - 2026
|
60 | 29-17-14 | 1.73 |
Alanyaspor2023 - 2024
|
38 | 10-16-12 | 1.21 |
İstanbulspor2022 - 2023
|
16 | 2-2-12 | 0.50 |
Boluspor2015
|
11 | 2-4-5 | 0.91 |
Manisaspor2017
|
9 | 3-3-3 | 1.33 |
Goztepe2015
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
1461 Trabzon2015
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Goztepe2023 - 2026
|
106 | 53-30-23 | 1.78 |
FC Astana2016 - 2017
|
82 | 52-15-15 | 2.09 |
Kazakhstan2018
|
7 | 2-2-3 | 1.14 |
Halide Edip Adıvar2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
CSKA 19482025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Levski Sofia2023
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Fatih Tekke | Stanimir Kolev Stoilov | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 88 | 36% | 1.45 | 71 | 35% | 1.41 |
| TFF 1. Lig | 20 | 20% | 1.00 | 19 | 68% | 2.32 |
| Turkish Cup | 16 | 56% | 1.81 | 8 | 88% | 2.63 |
| Club Friendlies | 9 | 11% | 0.56 | 11 | 100% | 3.00 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0% | 0.00 | 14 | 36% | 1.43 |
Season by season
| Season | Fatih Tekke | Stanimir Kolev Stoilov | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 25% | 0.88 |
|
12 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2025 |
|
39 | 54% | 1.92 |
|
35 | 49% | 1.80 |
| 2024 |
|
23 | 30% | 1.26 |
|
41 | 44% | 1.56 |
| 2023 |
|
41 | 24% | 1.07 |
|
21 | 71% | 2.38 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
7 | 29% | 1.14 | |
| 2017 |
|
9 | 33% | 1.33 |
|
43 | 63% | 2.05 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
39 | 64% | 2.13 | |
| 2015 |
|
13 | 15% | 0.92 | - | - | - | |
Fatih Tekke vs Stanimir Kolev Stoilov in numbers
Since the 2015 season Fatih Tekke led 136 matches we track: 46 wins, 44 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.34 points per match. Since the 2016 season Stanimir Kolev Stoilov led 198 matches we track: 110 wins, 47 draws and 41 losses, good for 1.90 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Fatih Tekke, all about Stanimir Kolev Stoilov, compare other coaches.










