Florian Kohfeldt vs Miron Muslic: the coaches side by side

Filter:
177 - 143 Matches
36% - 43% Win percentage
1.34 - 1.50 Points per match
1.44 - 1.39 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Florian Kohfeldt, since the 2022 season for Miron Muslic. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Florian Kohfeldt from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

Florian Kohfeldt Miron Muslic
Results
177 Matches 143
63 Won 62
48 Draw 28
66 Lost 53
36% Win percentage 43%
37% Loss percentage 37%
1.34 Points per match 1.50
Goals
1.44 Goals scored per match 1.39
1.44 Goals conceded per match 1.37
-0.01 Goal difference per match 0.02
23% Clean sheets (%) 29%
26% Failed to score (%) 31%
58% Both teams scored 47%
52% Over 2.5 goals 52%
Home and away
1.56 Points per home match 1.68
1.11 Points per away match 1.33
42% Home wins (%) 50%
30% Away wins (%) 37%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 4
12 Longest unbeaten run 6

Florian Kohfeldt against Miron Muslic

1 Wins
1 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of Florian Kohfeldt and Miron Muslic met 5 times: 1 wins for Florian Kohfeldt, 1 draws and 3 wins for Miron Muslic. The team of Florian Kohfeldt scored 5 goals, the team of Miron Muslic 6.

Every meeting between SV Darmstadt 98 and FC Schalke 04 ยท Every meeting between KAS Eupen and Cercle Brugge

Per club

Florian Kohfeldt
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
SV Darmstadt 982024 - 2026 73 29-21-23 1.48
Werder Bremen2017 - 2018 57 24-16-17 1.54
KAS Eupen2023 - 2024 25 4-3-18 0.60
Werder Bremen II2016 - 2017 22 6-8-8 1.18
Miron Muslic
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Cercle Brugge2022 - 2024 67 25-15-27 1.34
FC Schalke 042025 - 2026 52 28-8-16 1.77
Plymouth2024 23 9-5-9 1.39
Hessen Kassel2026 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Florian Kohfeldt Miron Muslic
M W% PPG M W% PPG
2. Bundesliga 57 30% 1.25 24 63% 2.04
1A Jupiler Pro League 24 17% 0.63 51 31% 1.18
1. Bundesliga 52 42% 1.56 6 17% 0.83
Club Friendlies 11 73% 2.27 23 52% 1.70
DFB Pokal 11 55% 1.73 4 50% 1.50

Season by season

Season Florian Kohfeldt Miron Muslic
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 SV Darmstadt 98 19 47% 1.63 FC Schalke 04 Hessen Kassel 19 42% 1.37
2025 SV Darmstadt 98 32 41% 1.53 FC Schalke 04 34 59% 1.94
2024 SV Darmstadt 98 KAS Eupen 23 30% 1.22 Cercle Brugge Plymouth 52 38% 1.37
2023 KAS Eupen 24 17% 0.63 Cercle Brugge 32 38% 1.34
2022 - - - Cercle Brugge 6 33% 1.33
2018 Werder Bremen 34 44% 1.62 - - -
2017 Werder Bremen Werder Bremen II 34 35% 1.35 - - -
2016 Werder Bremen II 11 27% 1.18 - - -

Florian Kohfeldt vs Miron Muslic in numbers

Since the 2016 season Florian Kohfeldt led 177 matches we track: 63 wins, 48 draws and 66 losses, good for 1.34 points per match. Since the 2022 season Miron Muslic led 143 matches we track: 62 wins, 28 draws and 53 losses, good for 1.50 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Florian Kohfeldt, all about Miron Muslic, compare other coaches.