Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves vs Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves, since the 2016 season for Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves from the 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre from the 2024 season.
Records side by side
| Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves | Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 170 | Matches | 191 |
| 74 | Won | 70 |
| 44 | Draw | 59 |
| 52 | Lost | 62 |
| 44% | Win percentage | 37% |
| 31% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.56 | Points per match | 1.41 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.56 | Goals scored per match | 1.42 |
| 1.29 | Goals conceded per match | 1.34 |
| 0.26 | Goal difference per match | 0.08 |
| 25% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 25% | Failed to score (%) | 25% |
| 57% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 51% | Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.72 | Points per home match | 1.80 |
| 1.41 | Points per away match | 1.05 |
| 48% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 39% | Away wins (%) | 26% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 11 | Longest unbeaten run | 17 |
Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves against Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre
The teams of Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves and Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre met 6 times: 3 wins for Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves, 0 draws and 3 wins for Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre. The team of Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves scored 8 goals, the team of Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre 9.
Every meeting between Pachuca and Club Tijuana · Every meeting between Pachuca and Tigres UANL · Every meeting between Santos Laguna and Club America
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Pachuca2022 - 2024
|
107 | 44-27-36 | 1.49 |
Barcelona SC2017 - 2018
|
39 | 24-9-6 | 2.08 |
Valladolid2025
|
17 | 3-6-8 | 0.88 |
Santos Laguna2018 - 2021
|
4 | 2-0-2 | 1.50 |
Club America2026
|
2 | 1-1-0 | 2.00 |
Houston Dynamo2023
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Club America2017 - 2020
|
88 | 39-28-21 | 1.65 |
Club Tijuana2016 - 2023
|
77 | 26-20-31 | 1.27 |
Atlante FC2026
|
16 | 2-8-6 | 0.88 |
Costa Rica2025 - 2026
|
7 | 2-3-2 | 1.29 |
Tigres UANL2021 - 2022
|
3 | 1-0-2 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves | Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga MX | 99 | 42% | 1.51 | 163 | 39% | 1.47 |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 6 | 50% | 2.00 | 9 | 33% | 1.33 |
| Leagues Cup | 5 | 20% | 1.00 | 8 | 13% | 0.63 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 4 | 0% | 0.75 |
Season by season
| Season | Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves | Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
18 | 11% | 0.83 |
| 2025 |
|
17 | 18% | 0.88 |
|
5 | 40% | 1.60 |
| 2024 |
|
45 | 33% | 1.27 | - | - | - | |
| 2023 |
|
40 | 38% | 1.48 |
|
34 | 24% | 1.00 |
| 2022 |
|
23 | 61% | 1.91 |
|
13 | 23% | 0.92 |
| 2021 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
4 | 25% | 1.00 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
24 | 58% | 2.00 |
|
44 | 50% | 1.77 |
| 2017 |
|
17 | 65% | 2.12 |
|
38 | 42% | 1.61 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
32 | 50% | 1.72 | |
Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves vs Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre in numbers
Since the 2017 season Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves led 170 matches we track: 74 wins, 44 draws and 52 losses, good for 1.56 points per match. Since the 2016 season Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre led 191 matches we track: 70 wins, 59 draws and 62 losses, good for 1.41 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves, all about Miguel Ernesto Herrera Aguirre, compare other coaches.




