G. Hagi vs Ilias Charalampous: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Ilias Charalampous Cyprus ยท 46 years old FCSB
193 - 95 Matches
44% - 52% Win percentage
1.57 - 1.81 Points per match
1.30 - 1.48 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for G. Hagi, since the 2018 season for Ilias Charalampous. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of G. Hagi from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Ilias Charalampous from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.

Records side by side

G. Hagi Ilias Charalampous
Results
193 Matches 95
85 Won 49
48 Draw 25
60 Lost 21
44% Win percentage 52%
31% Loss percentage 22%
1.57 Points per match 1.81
Goals
1.30 Goals scored per match 1.48
1.11 Goals conceded per match 1.06
0.18 Goal difference per match 0.42
33% Clean sheets (%) 36%
30% Failed to score (%) 23%
48% Both teams scored 49%
45% Over 2.5 goals 48%
Home and away
1.86 Points per home match 1.83
1.29 Points per away match 1.80
54% Home wins (%) 52%
35% Away wins (%) 51%
Runs
7 Longest winning run 5
9 Longest unbeaten run 11

G. Hagi against Ilias Charalampous

0 Wins
2 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of G. Hagi and Ilias Charalampous met 5 times: 0 wins for G. Hagi, 2 draws and 3 wins for Ilias Charalampous. The team of G. Hagi scored 5 goals, the team of Ilias Charalampous 8.

Every meeting between Farul Constanta and FCSB

Per club

G. Hagi
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Viitorul Constanta2016 - 2018 107 50-24-33 1.63
Farul Constanta2022 - 2024 86 35-24-27 1.50
Ilias Charalampous
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
FCSB2023 - 2025 91 48-24-19 1.85
Cyprus2018 3 1-1-1 1.33
Levadiakos2026 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition G. Hagi Ilias Charalampous
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Romanian Liga 1 174 44% 1.57 65 54% 1.92
UEFA Europa League 7 14% 0.71 19 47% 1.58
UEFA Champions League 4 50% 1.50 4 50% 1.75
Club Friendlies 3 33% 1.00 3 67% 2.00

Season by season

Season G. Hagi Ilias Charalampous
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Levadiakos 1 0% 0.00
2025 - - - FCSB 13 54% 1.69
2024 Farul Constanta 37 30% 1.27 FCSB 55 53% 1.89
2023 Farul Constanta 40 48% 1.60 FCSB 23 52% 1.83
2022 Farul Constanta 9 56% 2.00 - - -
2018 Viitorul Constanta 35 46% 1.60 Cyprus 3 33% 1.33
2017 Viitorul Constanta 36 42% 1.50 - - -
2016 Viitorul Constanta 36 53% 1.78 - - -

G. Hagi vs Ilias Charalampous in numbers

Since the 2016 season G. Hagi led 193 matches we track: 85 wins, 48 draws and 60 losses, good for 1.57 points per match. Since the 2018 season Ilias Charalampous led 95 matches we track: 49 wins, 25 draws and 21 losses, good for 1.81 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about G. Hagi, all about Ilias Charalampous, compare other coaches.