G. Hagi vs V. Miriuță: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of G. Hagi from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of V. Miriuță from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025 seasons.
Records side by side
| G. Hagi | V. Miriuță | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 193 | Matches | 98 |
| 85 | Won | 31 |
| 48 | Draw | 30 |
| 60 | Lost | 37 |
| 44% | Win percentage | 32% |
| 31% | Loss percentage | 38% |
| 1.57 | Points per match | 1.26 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.30 | Goals scored per match | 1.12 |
| 1.11 | Goals conceded per match | 1.21 |
| 0.18 | Goal difference per match | -0.09 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 30% | Failed to score (%) | 36% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 48% |
| 45% | Over 2.5 goals | 41% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.86 | Points per home match | 1.36 |
| 1.29 | Points per away match | 1.15 |
| 54% | Home wins (%) | 34% |
| 35% | Away wins (%) | 29% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 9 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
G. Hagi against V. Miriuță
The teams of G. Hagi and V. Miriuță met 8 times: 4 wins for G. Hagi, 2 draws and 2 wins for V. Miriuță. The team of G. Hagi scored 9 goals, the team of V. Miriuță 4.
Every meeting between Farul Constanta and Politehnica Iasi · Every meeting between Viitorul Constanta and AFC Hermannstadt · Every meeting between Viitorul Constanta and Dinamo Bucuresti
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Viitorul Constanta2016 - 2018
|
107 | 50-24-33 | 1.63 |
Farul Constanta2022 - 2024
|
86 | 35-24-27 | 1.50 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
CFR 1907 Cluj2016
|
35 | 16-9-10 | 1.63 |
AFC Hermannstadt2018
|
23 | 5-7-11 | 0.96 |
Politehnica Iasi2024 - 2026
|
17 | 4-7-6 | 1.12 |
Dinamo Bucuresti2017
|
15 | 5-5-5 | 1.33 |
Concordia2017
|
8 | 1-2-5 | 0.63 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | G. Hagi | V. Miriuță | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Romanian Liga 1 | 174 | 44% | 1.57 | 97 | 32% | 1.27 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 33% | 1.00 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | G. Hagi | V. Miriuță | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2024 |
|
37 | 30% | 1.27 |
|
16 | 25% | 1.19 |
| 2023 |
|
40 | 48% | 1.60 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
9 | 56% | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
35 | 46% | 1.60 |
|
23 | 22% | 0.96 |
| 2017 |
|
36 | 42% | 1.50 |
|
23 | 26% | 1.09 |
| 2016 |
|
36 | 53% | 1.78 |
|
35 | 46% | 1.63 |
G. Hagi vs V. Miriuță in numbers
Since the 2016 season G. Hagi led 193 matches we track: 85 wins, 48 draws and 60 losses, good for 1.57 points per match. Since the 2016 season V. Miriuță led 98 matches we track: 31 wins, 30 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.26 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about G. Hagi, all about V. Miriuță, compare other coaches.

