Graham Stephen Potter vs J. Gustafsson: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Graham Stephen Potter | J. Gustafsson | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 141 | Matches | 166 |
| 59 | Won | 80 |
| 32 | Draw | 33 |
| 50 | Lost | 53 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 48% |
| 35% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.48 | Points per match | 1.64 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.51 | Goals scored per match | 1.61 |
| 1.28 | Goals conceded per match | 1.28 |
| 0.23 | Goal difference per match | 0.33 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 29% |
| 24% | Failed to score (%) | 23% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 54% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.87 | Points per home match | 1.82 |
| 1.14 | Points per away match | 1.46 |
| 55% | Home wins (%) | 56% |
| 30% | Away wins (%) | 40% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 21 |
Graham Stephen Potter against J. Gustafsson
The teams of Graham Stephen Potter and J. Gustafsson met 5 times: 2 wins for Graham Stephen Potter, 1 draws and 2 wins for J. Gustafsson. The team of Graham Stephen Potter scored 6 goals, the team of J. Gustafsson 7.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Ostersunds FK2016 - 2018
|
64 | 29-16-19 | 1.61 |
Swansea2018
|
43 | 20-8-15 | 1.58 |
West Ham United2024 - 2025
|
20 | 5-5-10 | 1.00 |
Sweden2026
|
10 | 4-3-3 | 1.50 |
Chelsea2022
|
4 | 1-0-3 | 0.75 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
IFK Norrkoping2016 - 2018
|
72 | 40-16-16 | 1.89 |
Pogon Szczecin2022 - 2024
|
46 | 26-7-13 | 1.85 |
BK Hacken2025 - 2026
|
34 | 13-7-14 | 1.35 |
Al-Fateh2024 - 2025
|
14 | 1-3-10 | 0.43 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Graham Stephen Potter | J. Gustafsson | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Allsvenskan | 51 | 41% | 1.51 | 92 | 49% | 1.70 |
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 62% | 2.00 | 7 | 57% | 1.71 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 5 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Graham Stephen Potter | J. Gustafsson | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
34 | 35% | 1.26 |
| 2024 |
|
19 | 26% | 1.05 |
|
17 | 18% | 0.76 |
| 2023 | - | - | - |
|
40 | 60% | 1.93 | |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 25% | 0.75 |
|
2 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 2018 |
|
52 | 44% | 1.52 |
|
26 | 65% | 2.23 |
| 2017 |
|
42 | 50% | 1.79 |
|
29 | 45% | 1.55 |
| 2016 |
|
13 | 38% | 1.31 |
|
17 | 59% | 1.94 |
Graham Stephen Potter vs J. Gustafsson in numbers
Since the 2016 season Graham Stephen Potter led 141 matches we track: 59 wins, 32 draws and 50 losses, good for 1.48 points per match. Since the 2016 season J. Gustafsson led 166 matches we track: 80 wins, 33 draws and 53 losses, good for 1.64 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Graham Stephen Potter, all about J. Gustafsson, compare other coaches.






