Graham Stephen Potter vs Thomas Frank: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Graham Stephen Potter, since the 2018 season for Thomas Frank. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of either coach from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Graham Stephen Potter | Thomas Frank | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 141 | Matches | 133 |
| 59 | Won | 43 |
| 32 | Draw | 35 |
| 50 | Lost | 55 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 32% |
| 35% | Loss percentage | 41% |
| 1.48 | Points per match | 1.23 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.51 | Goals scored per match | 1.54 |
| 1.28 | Goals conceded per match | 1.53 |
| 0.23 | Goal difference per match | 0.02 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 22% |
| 24% | Failed to score (%) | 24% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 61% |
| 54% | Over 2.5 goals | 55% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.87 | Points per home match | 1.49 |
| 1.14 | Points per away match | 0.97 |
| 55% | Home wins (%) | 40% |
| 30% | Away wins (%) | 24% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Graham Stephen Potter against Thomas Frank
The teams of Graham Stephen Potter and Thomas Frank met 4 times: 3 wins for Graham Stephen Potter, 0 draws and 1 wins for Thomas Frank. The team of Graham Stephen Potter scored 10 goals, the team of Thomas Frank 4.
Every meeting between West Ham United and Brentford ยท Every meeting between Swansea and Brentford
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Ostersunds FK2016 - 2018
|
64 | 29-16-19 | 1.61 |
Swansea2018
|
43 | 20-8-15 | 1.58 |
West Ham United2024 - 2025
|
20 | 5-5-10 | 1.00 |
Sweden2026
|
10 | 4-3-3 | 1.50 |
Chelsea2022
|
4 | 1-0-3 | 0.75 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Graham Stephen Potter | Thomas Frank | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premier League | 18 | 28% | 1.11 | 76 | 34% | 1.25 |
| Championship | 39 | 44% | 1.51 | 33 | 36% | 1.30 |
| FA Cup | 6 | 50% | 1.50 | 8 | 25% | 1.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 10 | 20% | 1.30 |
| EFL Carabao Cup | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 6 | 17% | 0.83 |
Season by season
| Season | Graham Stephen Potter | Thomas Frank | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
10 | 40% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.33 |
| 2024 |
|
19 | 26% | 1.05 |
|
45 | 38% | 1.40 |
| 2023 | - | - | - |
|
44 | 23% | 0.98 | |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 25% | 0.75 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2018 |
|
52 | 44% | 1.52 |
|
37 | 38% | 1.35 |
| 2017 |
|
42 | 50% | 1.79 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
13 | 38% | 1.31 | - | - | - | |
Graham Stephen Potter vs Thomas Frank in numbers
Since the 2016 season Graham Stephen Potter led 141 matches we track: 59 wins, 32 draws and 50 losses, good for 1.48 points per match. Since the 2018 season Thomas Frank led 133 matches we track: 43 wins, 35 draws and 55 losses, good for 1.23 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Graham Stephen Potter, all about Thomas Frank, compare other coaches.





