Geiner Segura Mora vs J. Campos: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of J. Campos from the 2017 season.
Records side by side
| Geiner Segura Mora | J. Campos | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 148 | Matches | 153 |
| 49 | Won | 73 |
| 37 | Draw | 41 |
| 62 | Lost | 39 |
| 33% | Win percentage | 48% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 25% |
| 1.24 | Points per match | 1.70 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.25 | Goals scored per match | 1.45 |
| 1.41 | Goals conceded per match | 1.04 |
| -0.16 | Goal difference per match | 0.41 |
| 22% | Clean sheets (%) | 36% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 20% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 49% |
| 51% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.73 | Points per home match | 1.94 |
| 0.70 | Points per away match | 1.46 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 56% |
| 16% | Away wins (%) | 39% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 14 |
Geiner Segura Mora against J. Campos
The teams of Geiner Segura Mora and J. Campos met 11 times: 3 wins for Geiner Segura Mora, 2 draws and 6 wins for J. Campos. The team of Geiner Segura Mora scored 12 goals, the team of J. Campos 17.
Every meeting between Perez Zeledon and CS Herediano 路 Every meeting between Puntarenas FC and CS Herediano 路 Every meeting between Puntarenas FC and Deportivo Saprissa
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
CS Cartagines2020 - 2022
|
54 | 24-12-18 | 1.56 |
Guadalupe FC2017 - 2019
|
45 | 14-14-17 | 1.24 |
Perez Zeledon2023
|
23 | 5-6-12 | 0.91 |
Puntarenas FC2022 - 2023
|
12 | 2-2-8 | 0.67 |
San Carlos2016
|
8 | 1-2-5 | 0.63 |
CS Herediano2022
|
6 | 3-1-2 | 1.67 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
CS Herediano2021 - 2023
|
46 | 25-9-12 | 1.83 |
Deportivo Saprissa2021 - 2022
|
44 | 26-9-9 | 1.98 |
CS Cartagines2016
|
21 | 8-9-4 | 1.57 |
ADR Jicaral2019
|
20 | 6-6-8 | 1.20 |
San Carlos2020
|
17 | 7-6-4 | 1.59 |
Blooming2018
|
5 | 1-2-2 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Geiner Segura Mora | J. Campos | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Primera Divisi贸n Costa Rica | 148 | 33% | 1.24 | 148 | 49% | 1.72 |
Season by season
| Season | Geiner Segura Mora | J. Campos | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2023 |
|
25 | 20% | 0.88 |
|
20 | 60% | 2.00 |
| 2022 |
|
29 | 31% | 1.10 |
|
40 | 58% | 1.93 |
| 2021 |
|
40 | 48% | 1.65 |
|
30 | 53% | 1.80 |
| 2020 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
17 | 41% | 1.59 |
| 2019 |
|
37 | 30% | 1.22 |
|
20 | 30% | 1.20 |
| 2018 |
|
5 | 60% | 2.00 |
|
5 | 20% | 1.00 |
| 2017 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
8 | 13% | 0.63 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.57 |
Geiner Segura Mora vs J. Campos in numbers
Since the 2016 season Geiner Segura Mora led 148 matches we track: 49 wins, 37 draws and 62 losses, good for 1.24 points per match. Since the 2016 season J. Campos led 153 matches we track: 73 wins, 41 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.70 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Geiner Segura Mora, all about J. Campos, compare other coaches.


