Geiner Segura Mora vs José Antonio Giacone Garita: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of José Antonio Giacone Garita from the 2023 season.
Records side by side
| Geiner Segura Mora | José Antonio Giacone Garita | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 148 | Matches | 191 |
| 49 | Won | 78 |
| 37 | Draw | 50 |
| 62 | Lost | 63 |
| 33% | Win percentage | 41% |
| 42% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.24 | Points per match | 1.49 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.25 | Goals scored per match | 1.44 |
| 1.41 | Goals conceded per match | 1.28 |
| -0.16 | Goal difference per match | 0.16 |
| 22% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 29% | Failed to score (%) | 24% |
| 55% | Both teams scored | 57% |
| 51% | Over 2.5 goals | 54% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.73 | Points per home match | 1.97 |
| 0.70 | Points per away match | 1.01 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 57% |
| 16% | Away wins (%) | 25% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Geiner Segura Mora against José Antonio Giacone Garita
The teams of Geiner Segura Mora and José Antonio Giacone Garita met 13 times: 4 wins for Geiner Segura Mora, 5 draws and 4 wins for José Antonio Giacone Garita. The team of Geiner Segura Mora scored 11 goals, the team of José Antonio Giacone Garita 13.
Every meeting between CS Herediano and Sporting San Jose · Every meeting between CS Cartagines and Sporting San Jose · Every meeting between Guadalupe FC and CS Herediano
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
CS Cartagines2020 - 2022
|
54 | 24-12-18 | 1.56 |
Guadalupe FC2017 - 2019
|
45 | 14-14-17 | 1.24 |
Perez Zeledon2023
|
23 | 5-6-12 | 0.91 |
Puntarenas FC2022 - 2023
|
12 | 2-2-8 | 0.67 |
San Carlos2016
|
8 | 1-2-5 | 0.63 |
CS Herediano2022
|
6 | 3-1-2 | 1.67 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sporting San Jose2020 - 2022
|
85 | 30-21-34 | 1.31 |
Perez Zeledon2016 - 2019
|
40 | 19-9-12 | 1.65 |
CS Herediano2019
|
33 | 16-11-6 | 1.79 |
Deportivo Saprissa2024 - 2025
|
19 | 10-4-5 | 1.79 |
ADR Jicaral2020
|
7 | 1-4-2 | 1.00 |
LD Alajuelense2016
|
7 | 2-1-4 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Geiner Segura Mora | José Antonio Giacone Garita | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Primera División Costa Rica | 148 | 33% | 1.24 | 190 | 41% | 1.48 |
Season by season
| Season | Geiner Segura Mora | José Antonio Giacone Garita | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2025 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2024 | - | - | - |
|
18 | 50% | 1.72 | |
| 2023 |
|
25 | 20% | 0.88 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
29 | 31% | 1.10 |
|
35 | 40% | 1.46 |
| 2021 |
|
40 | 48% | 1.65 |
|
32 | 31% | 1.19 |
| 2020 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
25 | 28% | 1.16 |
| 2019 |
|
37 | 30% | 1.22 |
|
43 | 47% | 1.67 |
| 2018 |
|
5 | 60% | 2.00 |
|
6 | 67% | 2.00 |
| 2017 |
|
3 | 0% | 0.33 |
|
13 | 62% | 2.15 |
| 2016 |
|
8 | 13% | 0.63 |
|
18 | 28% | 1.11 |
Geiner Segura Mora vs José Antonio Giacone Garita in numbers
Since the 2016 season Geiner Segura Mora led 148 matches we track: 49 wins, 37 draws and 62 losses, good for 1.24 points per match. Since the 2016 season José Antonio Giacone Garita led 191 matches we track: 78 wins, 50 draws and 63 losses, good for 1.49 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Geiner Segura Mora, all about José Antonio Giacone Garita, compare other coaches.






