Gerardo Seoane Castro vs Peter Zeidler: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Gerardo Seoane Castro, since the 2016 season for Peter Zeidler. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Gerardo Seoane Castro from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2025 seasons. We have no matches of Peter Zeidler from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Gerardo Seoane Castro | Peter Zeidler | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 118 | Matches | 158 |
| 60 | Won | 63 |
| 21 | Draw | 28 |
| 37 | Lost | 67 |
| 51% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 31% | Loss percentage | 42% |
| 1.70 | Points per match | 1.37 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.88 | Goals scored per match | 1.61 |
| 1.37 | Goals conceded per match | 1.53 |
| 0.51 | Goal difference per match | 0.08 |
| 26% | Clean sheets (%) | 23% |
| 16% | Failed to score (%) | 22% |
| 60% | Both teams scored | 59% |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.84 | Points per home match | 1.67 |
| 1.56 | Points per away match | 1.10 |
| 56% | Home wins (%) | 51% |
| 46% | Away wins (%) | 29% |
| Runs | ||
| 13 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 13 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Gerardo Seoane Castro against Peter Zeidler
The teams of Gerardo Seoane Castro and Peter Zeidler met 5 times: 4 wins for Gerardo Seoane Castro, 0 draws and 1 wins for Peter Zeidler. The team of Gerardo Seoane Castro scored 11 goals, the team of Peter Zeidler 8.
Every meeting between Borussia Monchengladbach and VfL BOCHUM ยท Every meeting between BSC Young Boys and FC ST. Gallen
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Borussia Monchengladbach2023 - 2024
|
64 | 22-14-28 | 1.25 |
BSC Young Boys2018 - 2026
|
38 | 29-3-6 | 2.37 |
FC Luzern2017
|
16 | 9-4-3 | 1.94 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
FC ST. Gallen2018 - 2024
|
78 | 30-15-33 | 1.35 |
Sochaux2017
|
32 | 11-8-13 | 1.28 |
FC Sion2016
|
24 | 12-3-9 | 1.63 |
Lausanne2025
|
17 | 9-2-6 | 1.71 |
VfL BOCHUM2024
|
7 | 1-0-6 | 0.43 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Gerardo Seoane Castro | Peter Zeidler | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Raiffeisen Super League | 49 | 76% | 2.39 | 101 | 41% | 1.41 |
| 1. Bundesliga | 56 | 27% | 1.05 | 5 | 0% | 0.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 75% | 2.25 | 11 | 45% | 1.45 |
| DFB Pokal | 4 | 100% | 3.00 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Gerardo Seoane Castro | Peter Zeidler | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 | - | - | - |
|
17 | 53% | 1.71 | |
| 2024 |
|
33 | 39% | 1.33 |
|
9 | 22% | 0.67 |
| 2023 |
|
31 | 29% | 1.16 |
|
41 | 39% | 1.37 |
| 2018 |
|
37 | 76% | 2.35 |
|
35 | 37% | 1.31 |
| 2017 |
|
16 | 56% | 1.94 |
|
32 | 34% | 1.28 |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
24 | 50% | 1.63 | |
Gerardo Seoane Castro vs Peter Zeidler in numbers
Since the 2017 season Gerardo Seoane Castro led 118 matches we track: 60 wins, 21 draws and 37 losses, good for 1.70 points per match. Since the 2016 season Peter Zeidler led 158 matches we track: 63 wins, 28 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.37 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Gerardo Seoane Castro, all about Peter Zeidler, compare other coaches.




