Giovanni Stroppa vs Luca D'Angelo: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Giovanni Stroppa, since the 2016 season for Luca D'Angelo. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Giovanni Stroppa from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Luca D'Angelo from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Giovanni Stroppa | Luca D'Angelo | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 178 | Matches | 67 |
| 83 | Won | 22 |
| 46 | Draw | 27 |
| 49 | Lost | 18 |
| 47% | Win percentage | 33% |
| 28% | Loss percentage | 27% |
| 1.66 | Points per match | 1.39 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.70 | Goals scored per match | 1.25 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per match | 1.15 |
| 0.50 | Goal difference per match | 0.10 |
| 31% | Clean sheets (%) | 33% |
| 18% | Failed to score (%) | 31% |
| 57% | Both teams scored | 51% |
| 61% | Over 2.5 goals | 37% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.82 | Points per home match | 1.76 |
| 1.49 | Points per away match | 1.03 |
| 52% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 42% | Away wins (%) | 18% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 2 |
| 14 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Giovanni Stroppa against Luca D'Angelo
The teams of Giovanni Stroppa and Luca D'Angelo met 6 times: 4 wins for Giovanni Stroppa, 2 draws and 0 wins for Luca D'Angelo. The team of Giovanni Stroppa scored 10 goals, the team of Luca D'Angelo 5.
Every meeting between Venezia and Spezia ยท Every meeting between Cremonese and Spezia
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Cremonese2023 - 2024
|
56 | 27-17-12 | 1.75 |
Venezia2025 - 2026
|
49 | 26-10-13 | 1.80 |
Foggia2017
|
43 | 17-10-16 | 1.42 |
Crotone2018
|
29 | 13-8-8 | 1.62 |
Stade Brestois 292026
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Spezia2023 - 2025
|
62 | 20-25-17 | 1.37 |
Pisa2018
|
4 | 1-2-1 | 1.25 |
Bassano Virtus2016
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Giovanni Stroppa | Luca D'Angelo | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie B | 155 | 47% | 1.70 | 61 | 33% | 1.39 |
| Coppa Italia | 10 | 60% | 1.80 | 5 | 40% | 1.60 |
| Club Friendlies | 7 | 57% | 2.00 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Giovanni Stroppa | Luca D'Angelo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
11 | 18% | 0.64 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
39 | 62% | 2.10 |
|
9 | 22% | 1.00 |
| 2024 |
|
30 | 47% | 1.73 |
|
35 | 37% | 1.51 |
| 2023 |
|
26 | 50% | 1.77 |
|
18 | 28% | 1.28 |
| 2018 |
|
29 | 45% | 1.62 |
|
4 | 25% | 1.25 |
| 2017 |
|
43 | 40% | 1.42 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
Giovanni Stroppa vs Luca D'Angelo in numbers
Since the 2017 season Giovanni Stroppa led 178 matches we track: 83 wins, 46 draws and 49 losses, good for 1.66 points per match. Since the 2016 season Luca D'Angelo led 67 matches we track: 22 wins, 27 draws and 18 losses, good for 1.39 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Giovanni Stroppa, all about Luca D'Angelo, compare other coaches.






