Gaizka Garitano Aguirre vs Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Gaizka Garitano Aguirre from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Gaizka Garitano Aguirre | Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 116 | Matches | 124 |
| 39 | Won | 50 |
| 34 | Draw | 32 |
| 43 | Lost | 42 |
| 34% | Win percentage | 40% |
| 37% | Loss percentage | 34% |
| 1.30 | Points per match | 1.47 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.20 | Goals scored per match | 1.15 |
| 1.23 | Goals conceded per match | 1.10 |
| -0.03 | Goal difference per match | 0.04 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 31% |
| 34% | Failed to score (%) | 31% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 46% |
| 46% | Over 2.5 goals | 40% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.60 | Points per home match | 1.78 |
| 1.03 | Points per away match | 1.15 |
| 42% | Home wins (%) | 49% |
| 26% | Away wins (%) | 31% |
| Runs | ||
| 3 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 10 | Longest unbeaten run | 10 |
Gaizka Garitano Aguirre against Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort
The teams of Gaizka Garitano Aguirre and Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort met 3 times: 0 wins for Gaizka Garitano Aguirre, 2 draws and 1 wins for Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort. The team of Gaizka Garitano Aguirre scored 4 goals, the team of Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort 6.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Cadiz2024 - 2025
|
45 | 18-14-13 | 1.51 |
Athletic Club2018
|
27 | 14-6-7 | 1.78 |
Deportivo La Coruna2016
|
20 | 4-5-11 | 0.85 |
Almeria2023
|
17 | 1-6-10 | 0.53 |
Eibar2022 - 2023
|
7 | 2-3-2 | 1.29 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Gaizka Garitano Aguirre | Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| La Liga 2 | 43 | 37% | 1.44 | 110 | 40% | 1.48 |
| La Liga | 59 | 27% | 1.10 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| Copa del Rey | 8 | 63% | 1.88 | 8 | 38% | 1.13 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 33% | 1.50 | 5 | 60% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Gaizka Garitano Aguirre | Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.48 |
|
17 | 53% | 1.76 |
| 2024 |
|
24 | 42% | 1.54 |
|
30 | 37% | 1.33 |
| 2023 |
|
20 | 10% | 0.70 |
|
18 | 39% | 1.50 |
| 2022 |
|
4 | 25% | 1.00 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2018 |
|
27 | 52% | 1.78 |
|
32 | 41% | 1.59 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
12 | 17% | 0.75 | |
| 2016 |
|
20 | 20% | 0.85 |
|
12 | 58% | 1.83 |
Gaizka Garitano Aguirre vs Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort in numbers
Since the 2016 season Gaizka Garitano Aguirre led 116 matches we track: 39 wins, 34 draws and 43 losses, good for 1.30 points per match. Since the 2016 season Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort led 124 matches we track: 50 wins, 32 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.47 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Gaizka Garitano Aguirre, all about Luis Miguel Ramis Monfort, compare other coaches.









